Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander Bearz
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 9-7 SV
G. Hill
South Windsor
2020 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/22
L
F 6-1 5:15
J. Feto
Bristol Central
2020 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/21
W
DEC 7-0
D. Stankoski
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
2020 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/08
L
F 2:59
G. Marshall
Maloney
Maloney @ Pomperaug
Dual
132 lbs
02/08
W
F 1:38
L. Sallas
---
Farmington @ Pomperaug
Dual
132 lbs
02/06
W
F 2:43
R. Orell
Bethel
Pomperaug @ Bethel
Dual
138 lbs
01/29
W
F 2:35
S. Riley
Masuk
Masuk @ Pomperaug
Dual
138 lbs
01/25
L
DEC 8-5
D. Stankoski
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
Consi of 4
132 lbs
01/25
L
DEC 13-10
R. DeCamillo
---
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/22
L
F 3:26
M. Piel
New Milford
New Milford @ Pomperaug
Dual
132 lbs
01/11
W
F :42
P. Netland
Avon
Avon @ Pomperaug
Dual
132 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 12-6
L. Mangiafico
Berlin
Berlin @ Pomperaug
Dual
132 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 11-4
A. Running
Bacon Academy
Bacon Academy @ Pomperaug
Dual
138 lbs
01/08
W
F 3:02
A. Colon
Newtown
Pomperaug @ Newtown
Dual
132 lbs
12/28
W
F :14
N. Koops
Berlin
Pomperaug @ Berlin
Dual
132 lbs
12/28
W
F 3:46
C. Brown
Amity
Pomperaug @ Amity
Dual
132 lbs
12/28
L
F 2:51
K. Pokornowski
Foran
Pomperaug @ Foran
Dual
132 lbs
12/28
W
F :24
B. Verneus
Westhill
Westhill @ Pomperaug
Dual
132 lbs
12/23
W
F 0:14
I. Rivera
Bunnell
Bunnell @ Pomperaug
Dual
138 lbs
12/22
L
F 1:42
R. DeCamillo
New Canaan
2019 Mike O’Keefe Holiday Invitational
Finals
132 lbs
12/22
W
F 0:56
R. Rashid
Farmington
2019 Mike O’Keefe Holiday Invitational
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
12/22
W
F 5:00
L. Faison
Shepaug Valley*
2019 Mike O’Keefe Holiday Invitational
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
12/19
W
F 3:09
M. Tardella
New Fairfield
New Fairfield @ Pomperaug
Dual
138 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 4-1 0:53
A. Nicholas
Fairfield Ludlowe
2019 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
02/16
W
F 2-2 2:13
E. Moskowitz
Cheshire
2019 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
02/15
L
F 10-3 3:34
T. Manganiello
Xavier
2019 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Round of 16
126 lbs
02/01
W
F 2:25
L. Sallas
Farmington
Pomperaug @ Farmington
Dual
126 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 9-4
L. Volpe
Branford
Branford @ Pomperaug
Dual
126 lbs
02/01
L
F 5:17
G. Saleh
Maloney HS
Maloney HS @ Pomperaug
Dual
126 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 6-1
A. Lozier
Bristol Eastern
Colter Abely Mid Season Classic
---
126 lbs
01/19
L
F 3:20
J. Kosak
Trumbull
Colter Abely Mid Season Classic
---
126 lbs
01/19
L
F 4:00
D. Charron
Killingly
Colter Abely Mid Season Classic
---
126 lbs
01/12
W
F 3:10
H. Pomales
Windham
Greater Hartford Open
---
126 lbs
01/05
L
MD 8-0
A. Morocho
Bristol Eastern
Bristol Central Invitational
---
126 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 6-3
C. Malin
Jonathan Law
Bristol Central Invitational
---
126 lbs
12/29
W
F 3:19
A. Jarad
Amity Regional
Amity Regional vs Pomperaug
Dual
126 lbs
12/29
L
F 3:40
J. Lang
Foran
Pomperaug vs Foran
Dual
126 lbs
12/29
W
F 2-0 :38
J. Fiedler
Fairfield Ludlowe
Pomperaug @ Ludlowe
Dual
126 lbs
12/22
L
F 1:00
A. Rostenberg
Avon
Frank Chaves Invitational
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/16
W
F 2:52
L. Saucier
Terryville
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
3rd Place
126 lbs
12/16
W
F 0:49
Z. Holt
Terryville
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 5-2
C. Williamson
Nonnewaug
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024