Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cayden Hutcherson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
DEC 6-2
J. McGlinchey
Greenbrier
Tri vs WH Heritage and Greenbrier
Champ. Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 0-0
K. Cantalupo
White House Heritage
Tri vs WH Heritage and Greenbrier
Champ. Round 1
138
01/15
L
DEC 5-2
J. McGlinchey
Greenbriar
Commando Crush
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
DEC 5-3 SV
T. Hutchens
West Creek
Commando Crush
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 7-0 4:13
A. Spires
Springhill
Commando Crush
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
F 4-2 2:43
D. Rogers
Springfield
Commando Crush
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 3-3 3:03
T. Martinez
Christian county
Commando Crush
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
MD 13-1
K. Rios
Liberty Creek
Tri vs East Robertson and Liberty Creek
Champ. Round 1
138
12/30
L
F 0-0 3:30
O. McCall
Alcoa
F5 Duals
Round 1
138
12/29
W
F 0-0
I. Pointer
---
F5 Duals
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
DEC 5-4
C. Mitchell
Nashville Christian
Commando Crush
Finals
138
01/15
L
F 4-0 3:12
J. Richmond
Greenwood
Commando Crush
Round 4
138
01/15
W
F 6-0 3:06
A. Hassler
Greenbriar
Commando Crush
Round 3
138
12/18
L
F 2-1 1:20
J. Frazier
Montgomery Bell Academy
Beech Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/18
W
F 4-5 2:21
L. McKinley
Gallatin
Beech Invitational
Qtr & 1st WB (16 Man) / 2nd WB (32 Man)
138
12/18
L
DEC 13-10
G. Estus
Lebanon
Beech Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/04
L
F 5-2 4:04
H. Merrick
Christian County
Harpeth Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Smith
Brentwood Academy
Harpeth Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:02
c. quinn
Springfield
Harpeth Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024