Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kallen Blach
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Yuma
Yuma
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:55
B. Clatterbaugh
Meeker
CHSAA State Championships
Placements
190-2A
02/18
L
Replay
MD 11-1
G. Schubarth
Limon
CHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190-2A
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 11-7 SV
I. Sittner
Highland
CHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
190-2A
02/18
W
Replay
MD 13-4
C. Halloran
Crowley County
CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190-2A
02/17
L
Replay
F 10-2 3:48
P. Wade
Wray
CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
190-2A
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
T. Tomky
Swink
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
190-2A
02/05
W
TF 19-4 3:12
A. Soucie
Dayspring Christian Academy
Yuma High School Big `O` Memorial Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
215
02/05
L
DEC 8-4
S. Stockton
Resurrection Christian
Yuma High School Big `O` Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
215
02/05
W
F 4-1 1:52
J. Estrada
Holyoke
Yuma High School Big `O` Memorial Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
215
02/01
W
F 9-2 3:14
R. Harvey
Lamar
Lamar/Yuma/County Line
Round 1
190
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:41
S. Uhland
County Line
Lamar/Yuma/County Line
Round 1
190
01/27
W
DEC 12-8
D. Decent
North Platte
McCook Duals 2023
---
195
01/27
W
F 13-3 4:22
B. Winter
Gothenburg
McCook Duals 2023
---
195
01/27
W
F 5-2 2:56
J. Campos
McCook
McCook Duals 2023
---
195
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:40
C. Lopez
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Sedgwick County/Fleming @ Yuma
Round 1
215
01/21
L
DEC 3-1
C. Chase
Rock Canyon
2023 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
3rd place matches
190
01/21
W
DEC 12-10 SV
A. Lopez-Vigil
Pueblo Centennial
2023 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/21
L
DEC 4-1 TB1
G. Renn
Canon City
2023 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
190
01/21
W
F 7-2 3:13
S. Hagedorn
Longmont
2023 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:35
J. Perez
Greeley Central
2023 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/14
L
F 5-0 2:48
K. Shuler
Hitchcock County
Chase County Invitational 2023
Round 5
195
01/14
W
F 16-4 5:11
A. Estrada
Burlington
Chase County Invitational 2023
Round 4
195
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:55
E. Blake
Holyoke
Chase County Invitational 2023
Round 2
195
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:37
H. Rahmig
Bridgeport
Chase County Invitational 2023
Round 1
195
01/07
W
F 13-3 3:17
C. Graham
Sidney
Ogallala Dual Tournament 2023
Round 1 (3 Team)
195
01/07
L
F 9-2 7:07
C. Peters
Mitchell
Ogallala Dual Tournament 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
01/07
W
F 6-1 1:41
O. Thorberg
Mullen
Ogallala Dual Tournament 2023
Round 2 (3 Team)
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
E. Bottini
Fowler
CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
170-2A
02/17
L
DEC 7-0
C. Hawn
Hayden
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
170-2A
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:32
K. Mick
Canon City
2022 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
3rd place matches
170
01/22
W
DEC 6-3
C. Jones
Legend
2022 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/22
L
DEC 11-4
A. Zaw
Greeley Central
2022 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
170
01/22
W
F 2-3 3:45
C. Meuchel
Windsor
2022 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/08
L
DEC 6-2
S. Simonson
Mullen
Ogallala Duals 2022
Placement
170
01/08
W
DEC 7-3
L. Holecheck
Ogallala
Ogallala Duals 2022
Round 1 (10 Team)
170
01/08
W
F 4-0 1:03
C. Jackson
Bridgeport
Ogallala Duals 2022
Round 5 (10 Team)
170
01/08
L
F 12-2 4:37
K. Bandy
Limon
Ogallala Duals 2022
Round 2 (10 Team)
170
12/11
L
DEC 10-6
R. Juan
Crowley County
Limon Badger Invitational 2021
Round 5
170
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:14
W. Bashor
Lyons
Limon Badger Invitational 2021
Round 4
170
12/11
W
F 7-2 3:34
Z. Martinez
Yuma
Limon Badger Invitational 2021
Round 2
170
12/11
W
F 2-2 1:53
K. Schmidt
Limon
Limon Badger Invitational 2021
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024