Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Halverson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
East Minico
East Minico JV
East Minico Middle School
Southern Idaho Wrest Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
MD 9-1
B. Hewlett
Mountain View
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2023
Championship Matches
110
12/03
W
F 10-4 3:53
C. Coy
Kimberly
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
110
12/02
W
DEC 7-0
R. Pearson
Jerome
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
110
11/19
L
F 2-1 1:28
L. Villa
Wood River Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2023
1st place match-16
110
11/18
W
DEC 7-2
R. Shurtz
Declo Junior High School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2023
Round 4
110
11/18
W
F 0-0
R. Pearson
Jerome Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2023
Round 1
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Vertner
Small town wrestling
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 3 (3 Man)
112
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Sirucek
Fruitland
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 (3 Man)
112
12/17
L
Replay
F 9-1 1:54
C. Pyne
Gooding
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 5
110
12/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:47
G. Haines
Unaffiliated
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 4
110
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
A. Spencer
Syringa Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
110
12/10
L
F 4-2 1:30
J. Gomez
Jerome
MVAC District Tournament 2022
Championship 3rd Place Match
110
12/10
W
F 0-1 1:36
P. Anderson
East Minico
MVAC District Tournament 2022
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
12/10
W
F 7-0 2:30
L. Nava
Burley
MVAC District Tournament 2022
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
110
12/10
W
F 5-1 2:52
J. Russell
South Hills
MVAC District Tournament 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
12/10
W
F 9-3 3:51
A. Garner
Wood River
MVAC District Tournament 2022
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
110
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:31
O. Bezdicek
---
MVAC District Tournament 2022
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
110
12/03
W
F 5-3 1:38
R. Tabor
West Minico Middle School JV
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2022
3rd Place Placement Matches (32 Man)
110
12/03
W
DEC 4-3
J. Gomez
Jerome Middle School JV
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2022
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
12/03
W
F 5-0 2:26
L. Nava
Burley Middle School JV
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2022
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
110
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Germain
Mountain View Middle JV
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Crane
Glenns Ferry
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2022
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
110
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
A. Tovar
East Minico JV
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
12/03
L
F 5-1 2:23
J. Gomez
Jerome Middle School JV
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2022
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
110
11/19
W
DEC 4-3
C. Kuntz
Mountain Home Junior High School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2022
3rd place match-16
110
11/19
W
DEC 2-0 TB1
R. Christensen
Kimberly Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2022
Round 5
110
11/19
W
F 4-0 2:03
A. Morgan
Burley Junior High School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2022
Round 4
110
11/19
L
DEC 3-1
C. Kuntz
Mountain Home Junior High School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2022
Round 2
110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024