Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leo Banuelos
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Dolores Huerta
Dolores Huerta Prep
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:59
S. Ware
North Fork
CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285-2A
02/18
L
Replay
F 11-1 2:47
L. Ibrahim
Wiggins
CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
285-2A
02/17
W
F 5-0 1:33
P. Enriquez
Burlington
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285-2A
02/12
L
F 0-2 2:56
J. Armijo
Trinidad
CHSAA 2A Region 2
1st Place Matches
285
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:09
S. Marquez
Dolores Huerta Preparatory
Black Forest League Championship
Round 4
220/285
02/04
W
F 4-0 0:50
R. Kochis
Calhan
Black Forest League Championship
Round 2
220/285
02/04
W
F 6-1 2:48
A. Quezada
Dolores Huerta Preparatory
Black Forest League Championship
Round 1
220/285
01/29
L
F 2-0 4:49
K. Tillman
---
Colorado Dual State
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
01/29
W
F 7-1 4:36
A. Cordova
Pueblo West
Colorado Dual State
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
01/22
L
DEF 0-0
L. Tomky
Swink
2022 Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/22
L
DEF 0-0
T. Parker
La Veta
2022 Gene Gagliardi Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/22
L
F 15-1 5:12
J. Wright
---
2022 Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 4-3 1:11
T. Romero
Pueblo Central
2022 Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/15
L
F 0-0 5:46
A. Camey-Valdez
Harrison
2022 Bulldog Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/15
W
DEC 8-3
J. Stangier
Pueblo County
2022 Bulldog Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/15
W
F 8-0 4:47
G. Gordon
Mead
2022 Bulldog Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/09
L
F 4-0 4:41
V. Martinez
Greeley Central
41st Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Championship
220
01/08
W
F 6-3 2:53
J. Barr
Middle Park
41st Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Fuller
Skyview
41st Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/08
W
F 4-0 4:35
S. Linton
Wiggins
41st Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/17
W
F 0-0
M. Oliva
Pueblo South
Pueblo South @ Dolores Huerta Preparatory
Round 1
285
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:40
P. Gomez
Gunnison
2021 Rob Mickel Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220 LBS
12/11
W
F 6-0 0:37
S. Montague
Centauri
2021 Rob Mickel Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220 LBS
12/11
L
F 4-6 2:22
B. Dowling
Manitou Springs
2021 Rob Mickel Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220 LBS
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. SANCHEZ
Del Norte
2021 Rob Mickel Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220 LBS
12/09
W
F 0-0
E. Baker
---
Dolores Huerta Preparatory @ Pueblo Central
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 0-0
G. Busetti
Florence
Dolores Huerta Preparatory @ Florence
Round 1
220
12/04
W
F 9-0 3:18
M. Parker
Eagle Valley
Buena Vista Demon Duals
---
285
12/04
W
F 9-0 2:58
A. Durbin
Buena Vista
Buena Vista Demon Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
285
12/04
W
F 4-2 1:46
T. Rickert
---
Buena Vista Demon Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 0-0 1:39
C. Matus
Hotchkiss
CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (8 Man)
285-2A
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:17
D. Sanchez
Cedaredge
CHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285-2A
03/06
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
P. Froman
Rocky Ford
CHSAA 2A Region 2
Placement Matches
285
03/06
W
F 2-0 1:28
D. Samuelson
Rye
CHSAA 2A Region 2
Semis & 1st WB
285
02/04
L
DEC 7-6
T. Romero
Pueblo Central
Pueblo Central @ Dolores Huerta Preparatory
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024