May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dawson Schwarz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Silver Lake
Silver Lake
Silver Lake High School
Team X
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:39
E. Peterson
Smith Center
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/22
L
F 4-1 0:28
J. Finnesy
---
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:38
Q. Barron
Wathena-Riverside
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Rossville
Consolation Finals (All Brackets)
170
02/16
W
F 7-0 2:16
R. Gwartney
Easton-Pleasant Ridge
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Rossville
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
170
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Hinck
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Rossville
Championship semis
170
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:44
Q. Barron
Wathena-Riverside
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Rossville
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
170
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:40
B. Garrison
Royal Valley
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 5
170
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:40
A. Brown
ACCHS
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 4
170
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:09
A. Malm
Maur Hill Mount Academy
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 2
170
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:07
H. Boone
Prairie View
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 1
170
12/08
W
F 0-0
C. Cotton
---
2018 Sabetha Dual Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
12/08
L
F 2-2 1:25
I. Bailey
---
2018 Sabetha Dual Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Tinklin
Sabetha High School
2018 Sabetha Dual Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:01
Q. Stecher
HTRS
2018 Sabetha Dual Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 7-0 1:42
D. Duke
Anderson County
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 3
160
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:55
B. Bober
Burlington
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 2
160
02/03
W
F 5-2 2:26
C. Grame
Mission Valley
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 1
160
01/27
W
F 0-0
M. Daniels
Lawrence Free State
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160B
01/27
W
F 0-0
K. Jones
---
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2018
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160B
01/26
W
F 0-0
R. Trost
Concordia
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160B
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:52
D. Laun
Abilene
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
160
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:14
J. Koehler
Pratt
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
160
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:45
I. Alumbaugh
---
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
160
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:55
S. Roberts
Santa Fe Trail
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
160
12/10
L
F 5-0 0:42
B. Humburg
Maur Hill
Onaga Invitational
Round 6
160
12/09
W
MD 10-1
T. Cott
Onaga
Onaga Invitational
Round 5
160
12/09
L
F 2-1
B. Seimears
Riverside
Onaga Invitational
Round 4
160
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
T. Sheaves
Riley County
Onaga Invitational
Round 3
160
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:48
B. Humburg
Maur Hill
Onaga Invitational
Round 2
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Grames
Burlington
Burlington JV Tournament 2017
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bracket #29
02/11
L
F 5-0 1:32
J. Prettyman
Santa Fe Trail
Burlington JV Tournament 2017
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket #29
02/11
L
DEC 6-0
Z. Hare
Eureka
Burlington JV Tournament 2017
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bracket #29
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. North
Mulvane
Burlington JV Tournament 2017
Round 2 (5 Man)
Bracket #29
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:38
M. Waggoner
---
Mid-East League Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:27
K. Davoren
Rossville
Mid-East League Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
02/10
L
F 5-6 5:09
J. Brase
---
Mid-East League Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
01/28
L
F 7-0 1:26
E. Lemon
Chapman
Silver Lake Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
01/28
W
F 2-0 3:35
L. Barr
Santa Fe Trail
Silver Lake Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
01/28
L
F 6-2 2:10
G. Howerton
Silver Lake
Silver Lake Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Clifton
---
Silver Lake Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:02
P. Allen
Anderson County
Silver Lake Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:32
D. Stanley
Rock Creek
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2017
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/28
L
F 3-0 3:28
C. Munson
Salina Central
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2017
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/27
W
DEC 7-0
M. Patterson
---
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2017
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:01
A. Martinez
Highland Park
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2017
Pigtail
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Hastings
Royal Valley
Holton JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:34
A. Torres
Topeka High
Holton JV Tournament
Round 3 (10 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:24
K. Sechler
Seaman
Holton JV Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
160
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:06
R. Wehner
Rossville
Holton JV Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020