Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryland DuChane
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
BCLUW
BCLUW
BCLUW (SH-BCLUW)
BCLUW (SH-BCLUW)
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
NC 0-0
H. Maitland
---
IHSAA 2A Sect. 8
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
160
02/04
L
DEC 5-2
Z. Williams
---
IHSAA 2A Sect. 8
1st and 3rd Place
160
02/04
W
DEC 6-4 SV
H. Maitland
---
IHSAA 2A Sect. 8
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/28
L
DEF 0-0
H. Maitland
---
NICL Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/28
L
DEF 0-0
M. Rudkin
---
NICL Conference Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/28
L
DEF 7-5 5:59
N. Bandstra
East Marshall/GMG
NICL Conference Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
DEC 8-2
H. Maitland
---
NICL Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/22
W
F 6-2 2:55
N. Dettmer
---
Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:53
T. Hagen
West Hancock
Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/21
L
DEC 8-3
C. Rasing
---
Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 0-0 4:42
N. Dettmer
---
Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 6-2 3:48
A. Albert
Lake Mills
Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/14
W
DEC 9-8
J. Fulk
---
Storm Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/14
W
MD 19-5
C. Chaney
Hampton Dumont
Storm Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:06
R. Maitland
Denver-Tripoli
Storm Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:48
S. Fox
Riceville
Central Springs Round Robin Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
160
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:28
K. Black
Newman Catholic
Central Springs Round Robin Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
160
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:11
A. Garner
Central Springs
Central Springs Round Robin Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
160
12/03
W
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Miller
Gilbert
Gilbert Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:49
K. Pagel
Belmond-Klemme
Gilbert Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
12/03
W
DEC 8-3
K. Lundberg
Southeast Valley
Gilbert Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/03
L
DEC 9-2
M. Kent
Iowa Falls
Gilbert Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
MD 10-2
B. Childs
---
IHSAA 2A Dist. 1
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
160
02/13
L
F 5-0 1:36
T. Johnson
---
IHSAA 2A Dist. 1
Semifinals (4 Man)
160
02/06
L
F 9-4 2:39
N. Long
East Marshall/GMG
IHSAA 2A Sect. 1
1st and 3rd Place
160
02/06
W
F 5-0 1:09
L. Schevermann
Roland-Story-Story City
IHSAA 2A Sect. 1
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/06
W
NC 0-0
L. Schevermann
Roland-Story-Story City
IHSAA 2A Sect. 1
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
160
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
R. McWherter
Iowa Falls-Alden
Storm Duals 2016
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
01/09
W
F 9-0 1:46
J. Reese
Pocahontas Area
Storm Duals 2016
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:32
C. Kuhlemeier
Rockford
Storm Duals 2016
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
01/09
W
TF 18-1 3:28
c. mcleish
Newman Catholic
Storm Duals 2016
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
160
01/09
L
DEC 7-5
E. Bianchi
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter
Storm Duals 2016
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
12/19
L
F 0-0 3:46
T. Entriken
Hudson Pirates
North Polk Comet Invitational
First
160
12/19
W
F 2-0 3:46
J. Maggard
PCM Mustangs
North Polk Comet Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:05
c. Byrnes
---
Central Springs Round Robin Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
160
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:06
K. Black
Newman Catholic
Central Springs Round Robin Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
160
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Halvorsen
South Central Calhoun
Central Springs Round Robin Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
160
12/12
W
DEC 6-0
C. Holt
---
Central Springs Round Robin Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
160
12/12
L
F 4-0 2:21
L. Peters
South Hamilton
Central Springs Round Robin Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
160
12/05
W
DEC 5-3
K. Jondle
---
Gilbert Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/05
W
F 2-1 2:18
J. June
AGWSR
Gilbert Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
12/05
W
F 3-2 1:49
J. Dugger
Belmond-Klemme
Gilbert Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/05
W
F 5-0 0:50
M. Marchant
Iowa Falls
Gilbert Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:44
R. Jennett
---
Gilbert Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
MD 13-0
C. Denner
New Hampton
IHSAA 2A Dist. 1
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
160
02/14
L
F 0-0 0:47
B. Pruisner
---
IHSAA 2A Dist. 1
Semifinals (4 Man)
160
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:48
T. Mclaughlin
---
IHSAA 2A Sect. 2
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
160
02/07
W
F 4-0 2:52
T. Mull
Vinton-Shellsburg
IHSAA 2A Sect. 2
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/07
W
NC 0-0
T. Mull
Vinton-Shellsburg
IHSAA 2A Sect. 2
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
160
01/31
L
TF 17-2 6:00
B. Garnier
Sumner-Fredericksburg
NICL Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:48
N. Huber
Hudson
NICL Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/31
W
F 4-0 3:20
T. Wiese
Dike-New Hartford
NICL Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/31
L
DEC 6-0
N. Huber
Hudson
NICL Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/24
W
DEC 7-1
T. Ulrich
North Butler
North Butler Bearcat Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/24
W
F 4-0 2:54
J. Marroquin
Postville
North Butler Bearcat Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:10
S. Jensen
Lake Mills
North Butler Bearcat Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/24
W
F 4-0 3:41
W. Paulus
Rockford
North Butler Bearcat Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/17
L
F 0-0 4:22
M. Ites
Iowa Falls - Alden
Storm Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/17
W
F 0-0 2:32
W. May
Ballard
Storm Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/17
W
F 0-0 5:23
C. Vogt
Denver-Tripoli
Storm Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/17
L
F 0-0 4:25
M. Ites
Iowa Falls - Alden
Storm Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:28
N. Huber
Hudson Pirates
North Polk Comet Invitational Tournament
First
160
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:55
L. Josten
Forest City Indians
North Polk Comet Invitational Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
12/20
W
F 2-0 2:50
G. Halverson
North Polk Comets
North Polk Comet Invitational Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 6-4
M. Schaffer
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
IHSAA 2A Sect. 3 - Independence
1st and 3rd (8 Man)
145
02/08
L
F 4-1 0:55
A. Mitchell
---
IHSAA 2A Sect. 3 - Independence
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/01
L
FOR 0-0
A. Poyner
Dike-New Hartford
NICL Conference Meet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/01
L
TF 15-0
T. McLaughlin
Union
NICL Conference Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/01
W
MD 13-1
G. Dunn
West Marshall
NICL Conference Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/29
W
DEC 7-0
K. Stabenow
Denver-Tripoli
Denver-Tripoli @ BCLUW (SH-BCLUW)
Round 1
145
01/24
L
DEC 9-3
B. Chyma
South Tama County
South Tama County @ BCLUW (SH-BCLUW)
Round 1
145
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:48
G. Dunn
West Marshall
West Marshall @ BCLUW (SH-BCLUW)
Round 1
145
01/17
W
MD 10-1
D. Gantois
Columbus Catholic
Columbus Catholic @ BCLUW (SH-BCLUW)
Round 1
145
01/15
W
F 0-0 3:23
S. Seys
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW (SH-BCLUW) @ Aplington-Parkersburg
Round 1
145
01/15
W
F 0-0 3:51
T. Johanningmeier
Gladbrook-Reinbeck/NT
Gladbrook-Reinbeck/NT @ BCLUW (SH-BCLUW)
Round 1
145
01/11
W
F 6-2 3:11
I. Gray
Rockford
Storm Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:27
A. Brown
Pocahontas
Storm Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
01/11
L
TF 22-7 5:59
m. tan
Newman Catholic
Storm Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
12/21
W
DEC 9-4
C. Smith
---
North Polk Comet Invitational Tournament
3rd
145
12/21
W
DEC 2-0
T. FROST
---
North Polk Comet Invitational Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:34
R. Brant
Woodward-Granger Hawks
North Polk Comet Invitational Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
12/21
W
DEC 12-7
C. Smith
---
North Polk Comet Invitational Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
12/13
L
TF 17-1
T. Mclaughlin
---
BCLUW (SH-BCLUW) @ Union
Round 1
145
12/13
W
F 4-1 2:22
D. Fowlkes
Jesup
Bcluw and union
Champ. Round 1
---
12/08
W
DEC 9-2
A. Davis
Gilbert
BCLUW (SH-BCLUW) @ Gilbert
Round 1
145
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Dugger
Belmond Klemme
Belmond Klemme @ BCLUW (SH-BCLUW)
Round 1
145
12/08
W
F 0-4 1:36
J. June
AGWSR
AGWSR @ BCLUW (SH-BCLUW)
Round 1
145
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Dugger
Belmond Klemme
Gilbert Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
12/08
W
MD 11-0
K. Bockoven
Prairie Valley
Prairie Valley @ BCLUW (SH-BCLUW)
Round 1
145
12/08
W
DEF 2-0 1:01
K. Moore
Iowa Falls-Alden
Gilbert Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
12/06
W
F 0-0 2:55
J. June
AGWSR
AGWSR @ BCLUW (SH-BCLUW)
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024