May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wayne Rold
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Camden Catholic
MPR
NJ
Phoenix
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 3-1
J. Canova
Bergen Catholic
NJSIAA State Championships
7th Place Matches
138
03/04
L
DEC 3-2
Z. Reilley
Raritan
NJSIAA State Championships
Wrestleback 5
138
03/04
W
DEC 2-1
A. Pellicci
St Peters Preparatory School
NJSIAA State Championships
Wrestleback 4
138
03/03
L
DEC 3-1 SV
G. Alejandro
St. Joseph Metuchen
NJSIAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
138
03/02
W
DEC 4-3
B. Palcko
Paul Vi
NJSIAA State Championships
Pre-Quarterfinals
138
03/02
W
DEC 7-2
A. Hamdeh
Passaic Co Tech-Voc
NJSIAA State Championships
Preliminaries
138
02/25
W
DEC 3-2
J. Brown
Cherokee
NJSIAA Region 7
Championship
138
02/25
W
DEC 7-1
R. Davis
Donovan Catholic
NJSIAA Region 7
Semis (16 Man)
138
02/25
W
TF 15-0 4:11
P. Ghegan
Cinnaminson
NJSIAA Region 7
Quarters (16 Man)
138
02/18
W
DEC 10-3
J. Brown
---
NJSIAA District 27
First Place
138
02/18
W
DEC 6-2
R. Schimpf
Cherry Hill West
NJSIAA District 27
Semis (16 Man)
138
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
C. Forfeit
---
NJSIAA District 27
Quarters (16 Man)
138
02/13
W
MD 9-1
A. Paulino
Saint John Vianney
Saint John Vianney vs. Camden Catholic
Round 1
138
02/10
W
F 0-0
T. Williams
Saint Thomas Aquinas
Saint Thomas Aquinas @ Camden Catholic
Round 1
138
02/09
W
MD 20-8
C. Levine
Pingry School
Pingry School @ Camden Catholic
Round 1
138
02/08
W
MD 20-8
C. Levine
Pingry School
Pingry School @ Camden Catholic
Round 1
138
02/03
W
MD 14-5
J. Brown
Cherokee
Cherokee @ Camden Catholic
Round 1
138
01/28
W
F 0-0 5:46
K. Reiter
Paramus Catholic
Tri Meet St. Augustine, Camden Catholic
Round 1
138
01/28
W
MD 15-3
T. DiPietro
Kingsway Regional
Kingsway Regional @ Camden Catholic
Round 1
144
01/26
W
DEC 5-3
B. Bauer
Seton Hall Prep School
Jackson Quad
Round 1
138
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:25
S. Broderick
Seneca
Camden Catholic @ Seneca
Round 1
138
01/23
W
F 0-0
R. Wolf
Jackson Memorial Hs
Jackson Quad
Round 1
138
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:56
L. Vernieri
Donovan Catholic
Jackson Quad
Round 1
138
01/22
W
DEC 5-3
B. Bauer
Seton Hall Prep School
Camden Catholic vs. Seton Hall Prep School
Round 1
138
01/21
W
F 0-0
M. Stevens
Eastern
Camden Catholic @ Eastern
Round 1
138
01/20
W
DEC 5-1
T. Corbin
James W. Robinson
Escape the Rock
Round 1
138
01/20
L
DEC 9-4
P. Manville
State College Area Hs
Escape the Rock
Round 1
138
01/20
W
DEC 8-1
A. Noe
Northampton Area Hs
Escape the Rock
Round 1
138
01/20
W
DEC 8-7
J. Chance
Western Reserve Academy
Escape the Rock
Round 1
138
01/20
L
DEC 8-4
G. Bouyssou
Scituate High School
Escape the Rock
Round 1
138
01/15
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
G. Bouyssou
Scituate
Escape the Rock
Consi of 8 #2
139 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
J. Chance
Western Reserve Academy
Escape the Rock
Consi of 8 #1
139 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
A. Noe
Northampton
Escape the Rock
Consi of 16 #2
139 lbs
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
P. Manville
State College
Escape the Rock
Round of 16
139 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
T. Corbin
JW Robinson
Escape the Rock
Round of 32
139 lbs
01/05
W
F 1-22 11:02
A. Pollock
Shawnee
Shawnee @ Camden Catholic
Round 1
138
12/28
L
TF 15-0 5:04
A. Santaniello
---
Mustang Classic
Placement Matches 1-6 (16 Man)
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:34
A. Messina
Freehold Borough
Mustang Classic
Semis 1&5 ,& 2nd Looser Round, (16 Man)
138
12/28
W
TF 20-5 5:47
C. Oden
---
Mustang Classic
Quarters & PRE-QT. LOSER Round (16 Man)
138
12/28
W
MD 16-3
L. Taylor
---
Mustang Classic
Pre - Quarter (16 Man)
138
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Brown
Landon School
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 6 (11 Mats)
138
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
H. Mason
Greeneville
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Quarterfinals (6 Mats)
138
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Albert
The HIll School
Beast of the East 2022
Championship round 3 (11 Mats)
138
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Mejia
Roselle Park
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
138
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
T. Lucia
Washington Township
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
138
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
N. Jones
PA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 32 #2
138 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Stewart
MI
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 32 #1
138 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Gumlick
---
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 64 #2
138 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
E. Necula
GA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 64 #1
138 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
A. Heap
FL
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
138 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
MD 13-0
N. Calello
Watchung Hills
2020 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
01/04
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
N. Torres
Hope
2020 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
01/04
L
DEC 6-4
M. Martinez
Pascack Hills
2020 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/03
W
MD 14-3
J. Sciarrone
Seton Hall Prep
2020 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
Round of 32
106 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 7-0 3:20
D. Rella
Bitetto Trained
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
3rd Place
98 lbs
03/09
W
DEC 9-7 SV
O. Tareky
Olympic
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Consi-Semis
98 lbs
03/09
W
DEC 2-0
S. Ortega
---
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Consi of 4
98 lbs
03/09
W
DEC 2-1
J. Young
---
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Consi of 8 #2
98 lbs
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:27
D. Rella
Bitetto Trained
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Quarter-Finals
98 lbs
03/09
W
F 4-1 0:41
N. Villani
Edge Wrestling
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Round of 16
98 lbs
02/24
W
DEC 7-1
J. Young
---
2019 USAW-NJ Howell Qualifier
Finals
98 lbs
02/24
W
DEC 6-2
B. Callahan
Kingsway
2019 USAW-NJ Howell Qualifier
Semi-Finals
98 lbs
02/24
W
F 7-0 1:53
N. CASTANEDA
Lodi
2019 USAW-NJ Howell Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
98 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 8-3
R. Horger
---
35th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
Finals
103 lbs
01/06
W
MD 9-0
J. Mullery
Pennsbury
35th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
Semi-Finals
103 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 4-0
B. Rubin
Virginia Ramblers
35th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
Quarter-Finals
103 lbs
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021