Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Mikolajczak
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Lemont
Lemont (H.S.)
Lemont (h.s.)
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
MD 15-4
C. Haney
Mattoon
IHSA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
02/29
L
F 9-2 3:32
C. Moore
---
IHSA State Dual Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:29
S. Harris
Blue Island (Eisenhower)
South Suburban JV Conference
Round 6
113
02/01
W
F 4-0 2:46
D. Rheams
Calumet City (Thorton Fractional North)
South Suburban JV Conference
Round 4
113
02/01
W
F 13-1 2:47
G. Jeronimo
Midlothian (Bremen)
South Suburban JV Conference
Round 2
113
01/11
L
DEC 7-0
S. Granat
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Bolingbrook HS JV Invite
Round 5
113
01/11
W
DEC 10-7
J. Stapleton
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
Bolingbrook HS JV Invite
Round 4
113
01/11
W
F 5-0 2:45
A. Kukis
Naperville (Central)
Bolingbrook HS JV Invite
Round 2
113
12/27
L
F 11-6 4:51
J. Dunson
---
The Flavin
Finals (8 Team)
113
12/27
W
F 9-1 3:22
S. Sprinkle
---
The Flavin
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
12/27
L
F 11-0 5:49
R. Morgan
Deerfield
The Flavin
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
12/27
L
DEC 9-5
M. Santos
Prospect
The Flavin
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
12/27
L
F 8-1 4:17
T. Porter
---
The Flavin
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:50
E. Ehringer
Braidwood Reed Custer
Wilmington JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
120A
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:38
S. Santori
Bloom Township
Wilmington JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
120A
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:53
E. Walton
Peotone
Wilmington JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
120A
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 7-1
T. Bentley
Lockport
IWCOA 2019 SC Sect Thornton
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Cecala
Minooka
IWCOA 2019 SC Sect Thornton
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
03/03
W
F 2-0 1:27
J. Maggio
---
IWCOA 2019 SC Sect Thornton
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Helsing
Reed - Custer
IWCOA 2019 SC Sect Thornton
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/23
L
F 4-0 1:40
A. Hinrichsen
Washington
2019 IHSA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:39
M. Trahey
---
IHSA 2A Team Sect @ Oak Forest
Semifinals (4 Team)
113
01/26
W
DEC 7-6
D. Moreno
Oak Forest
South Suburban JV Conference
Round 6
106
01/26
W
F 6-2 3:20
T. Anderson
Calumet City (Thorton Fractional North)
South Suburban JV Conference
Round 4
106
01/19
W
F 4-0 3:58
K. Berrera
Eisenhower
F/S Rocket Invite
Round 5
106
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:30
S. Stoliker
Lincoln Way East
F/S Rocket Invite
Round 2
106
01/05
W
F 4-0 3:05
J. Brown
Bolingbrook
Bolingbrook HS JV Invite
Round 5
106
01/05
W
F 10-0 1:55
C. Morgan
Naperville (Central)
Bolingbrook HS JV Invite
Round 4
106
01/05
W
F 4-0 3:09
R. Vargas
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Bolingbrook HS JV Invite
Round 2
106
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:11
M. Loughney
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Lemont (H.S.)
Placement Matches
106
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:19
N. Rosales
Chicago (St. Rita)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Lemont (H.S.)
Semis and WB3
106
01/20
L
F 7-1 1:53
B. Edelen
Oak Forest
South Suburban Varsity Conference
Con Semis
106
01/20
L
MD 16-2
J. Mclin
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
South Suburban Varsity Conference
Quarters/16-1stWB
106
12/29
L
MD 14-0
L. Dusik
Glenbard West
Lemont vs. Glenbard West
Round 1
106
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:34
R. Czerniejewski
Pewaukee
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/29
L
F 4-1 1:08
J. Mylin
Aurora Christian
Don Flavin Invitational
Finals (8 Team)
106
12/29
L
F 0-5 1:40
E. DeMari
Naperville North
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/29
L
MD 14-0
L. Dusik
Glenbard West
Don Flavin Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Penzato
St. Charles East
Don Flavin Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020