Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Bam-Bam Edelen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
F 2-0 2:59
D. Morales
---
IHSA 2A Team Sect @ Lemont
Semifinals (4 Team)
106
02/15
L
DEC 9-2
A. King
East St. Louis (Sr.)
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 106
02/11
L
DEC 4-2
A. McGivney
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:42
X. Vicente
Midlothian (Bremen)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/10
L
DEC 4-0
M. Palumbo
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
DEC 7-4
N. Cairo
Burbank (St. Laurence)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/03
W
DEF 5-0 3:05
X. Vicente
Midlothian (Bremen)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Oak Forest
Placement Matches
106
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:42
L. Koepke
Tinley Park (h.s.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Oak Forest
Semis and WB3
106
01/20
W
F 7-3 4:54
J. Mclin
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
South Suburban Varsity Conference
Place Bouts
106
01/20
W
F 7-1 1:53
C. Mikolajczak
Lemont (H.S.)
South Suburban Varsity Conference
Con Semis
106
01/20
L
DEC 5-2
M. Palumbo
Oak Lawn (Richards)
South Suburban Varsity Conference
Semis / 1/4 WB
106
12/01
W
F 10-0 3:42
P. Jones
---
44th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Placement (16 Team)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020