Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Greyson Foster
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Jenks
Jenks Youth Wrestling
jenks
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:47
S. Freeman
Union
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
01/28
L
F 0-2 3:40
P. House
Salina
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:05
L. Hyscher
Nathan Hale
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
195
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:10
L. Krause
Union
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
195
01/28
L
F 2-1 0:54
C. Felts
Pryor
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/26
W
F 0-0
L. Krause
Union
Jenks @ Union
Round 1
195
01/21
L
MD 13-3
C. Columbus
Yukon
Jay Hancock Invitational
Champ. Round 1
182
01/08
L
F 7-2 3:56
C. Capages
Jenks
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 8
195
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Alvarado
Enid
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 4
195
01/07
W
F 8-8 3:38
W. Harris
Tonganoxie
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2
195
12/11
L
F 10-0 3:15
H. Williams
Inola
Chuck West Invitational
Round 6 - Cons 4
182
12/11
W
F 8-3 3:22
D. Phillips
Mannford
Chuck West Invitational
Round 5 - Cons 3
182
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:37
D. Detherage
Berryhill
Chuck West Invitational
Round 2 - Champ
182
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. White
Charles Page
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
170
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:35
A. Stevenson
Claremore
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
170
01/29
L
MD 11-1
X. Konell
---
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
W
MD 11-0
G. Arnold
---
Union `IceFighter` Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
123
11/18
W
F 7-1 1:45
M. Hewitt
Broken Arrow
Union `IceFighter` Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
123
11/18
L
DEC 4-3
J. Simon
Ponca City
Union `IceFighter` Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
123
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 6-0
C. Braswell
Claremore Wrestling Club
OKWA 38th State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
100
02/19
W
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Bynum
Inola Wrestling
OKWA 38th State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
100
02/19
L
DEC 8-4
J. Ochoa
Lexington TDC
OKWA 38th State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
100
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020