Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Savannah Kidwell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Lakeland
Lakeland G
Lakeland Women
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
F 5-0 1:50
M. Gardner
Hanford Girls
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Qrts rnd 7
G 123
01/04
W
F 2-0 2:02
N. Oliva
Blackfoot G
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 6 of 64 4 of 32 2 of 16
G 123
01/04
W
F 6-2 2:18
T. Velasquez
Blackfoot G
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 6
G 123
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:14
H. Weaver
Timberlake G
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Consolations 4 of 64 2 of 32 1 of 16
G 123
01/03
W
DEC 5-4
A. Haney
Chiawana Girls
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32 Ch 1 16
G 123
01/03
L
F 8-0 5:13
A. Randles
---
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64
G 123
12/19
L
F 3-0 0:45
D. Jessos
---
Lakeland @ Coeur d Alene
Round 1
120
12/18
L
MD 10-1
A. Randles
Coeur d Alene
JV mixer @ CHS
Champ. Round 1
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:11
E. Gambino
Flathead
GW2019
Finals
Girls B
12/14
W
F 7-6 5:36
T. Stovern
Kellogg
GW2019
Round 3
Girls B
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. Cline
Priest River
Wallace `Mixer`
Champ. Round 1
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 7-0 2:23
T. Dickson
Sandpoint
2019 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
4A 113
02/22
L
F 5-0 1:48
M. Mitchell
Kuna
2019 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
4A 113
02/17
L
F 9-0 2:52
T. Dickson
Sandpoint
IHSAA District 1 & 2 Championships
Second Place Wrestle Back
4A 113
02/16
W
F 9-6 3:22
D. Zech
Sandpoint
IHSAA District 1 & 2 Championships
3rd Place
4A 113
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Korst
Lakeland
IHSAA District 1 & 2 Championships
Semis
4A 113
02/09
L
DEC 8-4
A. Fierro
---
Idaho Girls Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/09
W
TF 20-3 4:00
L. Samoy
Idaho Falls
Idaho Girls Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Rivera
Couer D Alene
Idaho Girls Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/02
L
DEC 8-1
N. Follini
Timberlake
Bonners Ferry H.S. Invitational 2019
Semis, Conso Quaters and Last Round of RRs
113
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:16
W. Suko
Lakeland
Bonners Ferry H.S. Invitational 2019
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:53
E. Barajas
---
Bonners Ferry H.S. Invitational 2019
Quarters, Conso 1 of 16, Round 2 of 5 & 6
113
02/02
W
DEC 15-8
R. Jurado
Lake City
Bonners Ferry H.S. Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16man)
113
01/26
W
F 10-4 2:26
T. Mcpherson
---
North Idaho Rumble
1st Place Women
128 Women
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:44
W. Mauch
East Valley Women
North Idaho Rumble
Semis Women
128 Women
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:58
K. Beck
Aberdeen G
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
5th Place Match
G 113-120
01/05
L
F 6-1 4:55
F. Graham
Minico G
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons semis Rnd 8
G 113-120
01/05
W
F 6-2 4:19
A. fierro
Timberline G
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Qrts rnd 7
G 113-120
01/05
W
F 4-3 3:25
A. Egner
Payette G
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 6 of 64 4 of 32 2 of 16
G 113-120
01/05
L
F 9-0 3:45
B. Huber
Post Falls G
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Quarters
G 113-120
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:37
K. Beck
Aberdeen G
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32 Ch 1 16
G 113-120
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
W. Suko
Lakeland
2018 Moscow Rookie Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
12/29
L
F 10-2 2:32
J. Bales
Moscow
2018 Moscow Rookie Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Coeur d Alene
2018 Moscow Rookie Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 3-4 2:36
C. Micke
Timberlake
2018 Moscow Rookie Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
12/22
L
F 4-0 2:26
J. Bales
Moscow
Lakeland JV Tournament
Round 5
113B
12/22
L
DEC 7-5
K. Waters
Post Falls
Lakeland JV Tournament
Round 4
113B
12/22
W
F 2-1 0:59
C. Micke
Timberlake
Lakeland JV Tournament
Round 3
113B
12/22
W
F 10-4 2:00
H. Harvey
St. Maries
Lakeland JV Tournament
Round 2
113B
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:54
C. Vergobbi
Kellogg
Wallace Mix & Match
Round 2
113
12/10
L
F 0-0 4:23
R. Heely
Kellogg
Wallace Mix & Match
Round 1
113
12/08
L
F 3-0 2:04
T. Dickson
Sandpoint
GW 2018
Round 3
113
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:43
G. Hanes
Priest River
GW 2018
Round 2
113
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:42
D. Zech
Sandpoint
GW 2018
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024