Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Watson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Cowan Wrestling Academy
Cowan wrestling academy
Elite Wrestling
Elite Wrestling Club
North Sanpete
North Sanpete Hawks
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
F 2-0 0:39
A. Densley
Carbon
Mountain View Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
92-101
03/16
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Greenhalgh
Carbon
Mountain View Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
92-101
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:46
E. Bradshaw
South Sevier Bantam
Beaver Bantam Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
92-100
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:53
P. Bowler
Iron County Wrestling Academy
Beaver Bantam Tournament 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
92-100
02/24
W
F 4-0 4:24
F. Henry
Piute Wrestling Club
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
88-95
02/24
L
F 5-2 3:17
P. Denton
Manti
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
88-95
02/24
W
DEC 2-0
J. Pace
Canyon View Falcons
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
88-95
01/27
L
Replay
MD 12-2
B. Evans
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
92
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
H. Rich
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
92
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
T. Gorst
West Jordan
Beehive Brawl
Mid Wrestlebacks
93
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
B. Mauch
Sons of Atlas WC
Beehive Brawl
Quarterfinals
93
01/06
L
DEC 5-0
B. Miner
Champions Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
91-99
01/06
L
DEC 4-0
B. Ellis
Wingz
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
91-99
01/06
L
DEC 9-2
T. Reynosa
Team Prestige
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
91-99
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:35
E. Moat
Duchesne Eagles
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
12/16
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Mellor
Gunnison Valley
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:07
M. Gubler
Southern Utah Elite Wrestling
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
12/16
W
DEC 6-0
K. Burman
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
12/09
L
F 0-5 2:33
M. England
JWC
Provo Holiday Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
88-91
12/09
L
MD 12-2
J. Johnson
Northside Wrestling Club
Provo Holiday Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
88-91
12/09
L
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Mellor
Gunnison Valley
Provo Holiday Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
88-91
11/11
L
F 2-9 4:28
S. Woolsey
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 2 (3 Man)
84-90
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Mauch
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 1 (3 Man)
84-90
11/04
W
F 9-0 2:39
O. Stewart
Dons Wrestling Club
Rabbit Rumble
Round 3
85-88
11/04
W
FOR 0-0
J. Utterback
Beaver
Rabbit Rumble
Round 2
85-88
11/04
L
F 9-1 2:22
T. Manis
Delta Wrestling Club
Rabbit Rumble
Round 1
85-88
10/07
W
Replay
F 4-4 3:36
J. Atwood
Sons Of Atlas
The Preseason Open
Placement rounds
86-92
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
P. Eller
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
The Preseason Open
Semis and Consolation
86-92
10/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
B. Mauch
Sons Of Atlas
The Preseason Open
Round 3
86-92
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
F 10-1 2:03
T. Shepherd
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
79-86
04/01
L
F 2-2 2:09
C. Miller
Panguitch
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
79-86
03/11
L
F 5-0 0:58
R. Benson
Parowan
Piute Bantam Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
72-84
03/11
W
FOR 0-0
P. Bowler
Piute
Piute Bantam Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
72-84
03/11
W
F 6-14 4:28
K. Bunker
Piute
Piute Bantam Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
72-84
03/11
W
DEC 7-0
C. Fillmore
South Sevier
Piute Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
72-84
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:23
T. Tebbs
Panguitch Bantam
Piute Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
72-84
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
K. Smith
Sons Of Atlas
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
02/11
L
Replay
F 13-0 2:09
C. Avery
Westlake
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 (32 Man)
85
01/12
L
DEC 7-0
C. Crane
North Sevier
2023 Junior High Southern Region
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/12
L
MD 11-1
K. Borwegen
Delta Wrestling Club
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
01/07
W
DEC 6-1
G. Pearson
Cougar Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
77-80
01/07
L
DEC 9-2
T. Lee
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
77-80
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Hager
Sons of Atlas
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
77-80
01/04
L
FOR 0-0
P. Daniels
Manti
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
71-80
01/04
L
FOR 0-0
M. McPherson
Delta wrestling club
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
71-80
01/04
L
FOR 0-0
C. Fillmore
South sevier
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
71-80
12/03
L
DEC 10-4
O. Vizcarra
Westlake
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
82-85
12/03
L
DEC 6-1
R. Anderson
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
82-85
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:49
R. Anderson
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 5 (5 Man)
81-88
11/19
L
F 7-0 1:30
T. Christiansen
Emery All Stars
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 4 (5 Man)
81-88
11/19
W
F 10-4 4:09
S. Smith
South Sevier Jr. Wrestling
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (5 Man)
81-88
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:52
K. Spaulding
Milford
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (5 Man)
81-88
11/05
L
F 8-3 1:30
T. Ashby
Delta
Rabbit Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
80-85 B
11/05
L
F 10-3 2:29
T. Olsen
Beaver
Rabbit Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
80-85 B
11/05
W
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Miner
Champions Wrestling
Rabbit Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
80-85 B
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:29
K. Olsen
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Associat
North Sevier JR High/LL Tourn
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-65
11/16
L
F 13-0 2:07
T. Ashby
Delta
North Sevier JR High/LL Tourn
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-65
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:31
W. Chappell
South sevier
North Sevier JR High/LL Tourn
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-65
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020