Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paul Rozas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Destrahan
Destrehan
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 5-0 2:35
N. Paulino
Covington
LHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 1 120
02/26
L
F 4-1 1:52
T. Didier
St. Amant
LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man Only)
D 1 120
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:09
C. Burgess
Archbishop Rummel
Destrehan @ Archbishop Rummel
Round 1
126
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:16
K. Miller
---
St. Amant Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
126
01/09
L
F 4-1 0:48
M. Acosta
Catholic
St. Amant Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
126
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:06
C. Davis
Baton Rouge High
St. Amant Duals
Placement
126
01/09
L
F 5-0 1:00
H. Tillman
East Ascension
St. Amant Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 4-2 1:59
H. Parker
Comeaux
LHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 1 113
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:29
D. Cuccia
Fontainebleau
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 113
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:36
R. Langston
---
Titan JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/25
L
DQ 10-15
J. Moore
Hahnville
Titan JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/18
L
F 0-0
N. Suire
North Vermillion
2020 Rayne Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
113
01/18
L
F 0-0
O. Tate
Carencro
2020 Rayne Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
113
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Holmes
Jesuit
Battle of New Orleans
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Holmes
Jesuit
Battle of New Orleans
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/11
L
F 4-1 1:30
T. Laneri
Chalmette
Battle of New Orleans
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/11
L
F 4-1 1:30
T. Laneri
Chalmette
Battle of New Orleans
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024