Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Fonder
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Team Name
University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 3-0 4:09
C. Karbash
Wisconsin-Platteville
WIAC Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
02/17
L
Replay
F 10-1 1:55
Q. Wolbert
Wisconsin-La Crosse
WIAC Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Sullivan
Wisconsin-Platteville
WIAC Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
02/10
W
DEC 3-1
T. Moelter
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-Stevens Point @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Round 1
125
12/11
W
DEC 6-4
J. Cline
Luther
Luther @ Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Round 1
125
12/11
L
DEC 6-1
P. Gugala-Reinders
Luther
Luther @ Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Round 1
125
12/11
W
F 0-0 6:00
N. Viveros
Luther
Luther @ Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Round 1
125
12/11
L
DEC 15-13 SV
Y. Zigan
Luther
Luther @ Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Round 1
125
11/12
L
DEC 12-7
E. Kettel
Olivet
Trine Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
11/12
L
MD 11-2
N. Christion
Manchester
Trine Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/11
L
MD 14-1
A. Calderon
Indiana Tech
Trine Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
11/11
W
F 6-0 4:47
D. Clifford
University of Chicago
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/11
W
DEC 8-4
M. Jones
Manchester
Trine Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
11/04
L
DEC 6-5
D. Johnson
North Central
Pointer Open
Round 3
125
11/04
W
F 3-0 2:22
J. Villa
Morton College
Pointer Open
Round 2
125
11/04
L
MD 14-6
O. Ocampo
Iowa Lakes CC
Pointer Open
Round 1
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020