Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Giese
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Sturgeon Bay
Sturgeon Bay / Sevastopol
Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 12-4
K. Routhieaux
---
D2 Reg. 4- STURGEON BAY
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
132
02/15
L
F 0-0 4:27
J. VERBETEN
---
D2 Reg. 4- STURGEON BAY
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/15
W
DEC 10-4
H. Tenor
Denmark
D2 Reg. 4- STURGEON BAY
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/01
W
DEC 6-5
T. Scoville
Southern Door
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/01
L
DEC 9-5
L. DUERSCHMIDT
---
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/01
W
F 0-0 3:39
L. VanHandel
Little Chute
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/25
W
DEC 5-3
M. Milquet
---
Redbird Duals
---
138
01/25
W
F 0-0 3:32
T. Waring
Appleton East
Redbird Duals
---
138
01/25
W
MD 9-1
I. Roffers
Reedsville
Redbird Duals
---
132
01/17
W
F 0-0 5:25
D. Exworthy
Oconto
Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol @ Oconto
Round 1
138
01/11
W
DEC 4-1
O. Radtke
Weyauwega-Fremont
Cutler Classic Invitational
Placement Matches (12 Man)
138
01/11
W
DEC 10-4
J. Frier
Oostburg
Cutler Classic Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
138
01/11
L
DEC 7-4
C. Michels
Oshkosh North
Cutler Classic Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
138
01/11
W
DEC 10-4
I. Vosters
Menasha
Cutler Classic Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
138
12/11
W
F 12-2 4:37
H. Tenor
Denmark
Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol @ Denmark
Round 1
132
12/07
L
F 0-0 2:45
S. Arneson
---
Papermaker Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/07
W
DEC 8-3
D. Gonzalez
Princeton
Papermaker Varsity Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:58
J. Johnson
Sun Prairie
Papermaker Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 10-4 1:34
I. Fenske
Fox Valley Lutheran
Papermaker Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Manitowoc Lutheran/Roncalli
Papermaker Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020