Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Peasley
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2012-2013
Team Name
Belding
Belding Area HS
Rockford
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
C. Warner
Napoleon HS
MHSAA Championships
3rd Wrestleback
D3-157
03/01
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
T. Unterbrink
Kingsley Area HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D3-157
03/01
W
DEC 6-4
W. Peters
Richmond HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-157
02/17
W
DEC 3-2
R. Goodrich
Whitehall HS
MHSAA Regional 10-3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Edington
Corunna HS
MHSAA Regional 10-3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
02/17
W
MD 10-2
L. Guilford
Portland HS
MHSAA Regional 10-3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
02/15
W
F 5-0 0:53
B. English
Whitehall HS
MHSAA Team Regional 119
Round 1
157
02/10
L
DEC 3-2
R. Goodrich
Whitehall HS
MHSAA District 19-3
Placement
157
02/10
W
MD 12-0
L. Arvey
Orchard View HS
MHSAA District 19-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. Thompson
Grant HS
MHSAA District 19-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
157
02/09
W
F 5-0 1:07
Z. Hands
Comstock Park HS
MHSAA District D3-175
Round 1
157
02/09
W
F 5-0 1:55
D. Rodenburg
Kent City HS
MHSAA District D3-175
Round 1
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Arnsman
Hopkins
OK Silver Conference Tournament
Placement
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:13
J. Reynolds
Kelloggsville
OK Silver Conference Tournament
Semi
157
02/01
W
F 14-2 5:17
L. Stewart
Reeths-Puffer HS
OK Green/Blue Cross #7
Round 1
157
01/31
L
DEC 4-3
J. Chase
Hamilton HS
OK Green/Blue Cross #7
Round 1
157
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:34
C. Meyering
Byron Center HS
Rick Champion Duals
Round 1
157
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:02
B. Wismar
Newaygo HS
Rick Champion Duals
Round 1
157
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:10
B. English
Whitehall HS
Rick Champion Duals
Round 1
157
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
B. Haverkate
Hudsonville HS
Rick Champion Duals
Round 1
157
01/23
W
F 5-0 0:34
M. Siguenza
Wyoming HS
Belding Area HS @ Wyoming HS
Round 1
157
01/20
W
MD 16-6
N. Nichols
Central HS (Battle Creek)
C.J. Crown Invitational
Round 7
157
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:01
I. Nolan
Coopersville
C.J. Crown Invitational
Round 6
157
01/20
W
F 7-0 2:32
C. Leija
Jenison
C.J. Crown Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:57
M. Frazer
Forest Hills Central
C.J. Crown Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
157
01/20
W
TF 17-2 3:28
N. Nichols
Central HS (Battle Creek)
C.J. Crown Invitational
Round 3
157
01/12
W
F 9-1 2:39
A. Arnsman
Hopkins HS
Belding Quad
Round 1
157
01/06
W
F 10-0 3:16
A. Arnsman
Hopkins HS
Comstock Team Tournament
Round 1
157
01/06
W
F 8-0 1:00
A. Galvan
Sturgis HS
Comstock Team Tournament
Round 1
157
01/06
W
DEC 3-1
M. Mansfield
Gobles HS
Comstock Team Tournament
Round 1
157
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:42
I. Nolan
Coopersville HS
Comstock Team Tournament
Round 1
157
01/04
W
F 5-0 1:25
Z. Hands
Comstock Park HS
Comstock Park Quad
Round 1
157
01/03
W
F 4-0 0:44
B. Davis
Godwin Heights HS
Comstock Park Quad
Round 1
157
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:33
G. Wolverton
Reed City HS
Reed City Tournament
Round 1
157
12/28
W
F 9-0 2:37
P. Meece
Hastings HS
Reed City Tournament
Round 1
157
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:55
H. Merchant
Ithaca HS
Reed City Tournament
Round 1
157
12/28
W
F 10-1 1:37
R. Fuentes
Hesperia Community HS
Reed City Tournament
Round 1
157
12/22
W
F 5-0 1:23
L. Guilford
Portland HS
Portland HS @ Belding Area HS
Round 1
157
12/16
W
F 5-0 0:07
K. Junglas
Lowell HS
Belding John Baum Inv
Round 1
157
12/16
W
F 5-0 0:05
M. Galindo
Culver Academies
Belding John Baum Inv
Round 1
157
12/16
W
F 9-0 1:36
A. Gerardi
North Muskegon HS
Belding John Baum Inv
Round 1
157
12/14
W
F 5-0 0:30
E. Lomashewich
Northview HS
Northview Tri
Round 1
157
12/13
W
F 5-0 0:44
B. Tharp
St Francis HS (Traverse City)
Northview Tri
Round 1
157
12/09
W
DEC 5-2
L. Dailey
Greenville HS
Greenville Team Tournament
Round 1
157
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Moss
Caledonia HS
Greenville Team Tournament
Round 1
157
12/09
W
F 9-0 2:42
P. Meece
Hastings HS
Greenville Team Tournament
Round 1
157
12/09
W
F 8-0 0:44
E. Fett
Fruitport HS
Greenville Team Tournament
Round 1
157
12/09
W
F 10-0 3:36
Z. Rush
Petoskey HS
Greenville Team Tournament
Round 1
157
12/07
W
MD 19-8
N. Renner
Tri County Area HS
Belding Tri
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
MD 13-3
C. Ueberroth
Swan Valley HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D3-144
03/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:24
K. Reppert
Armada HS
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
D3-144
03/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
C. Johnecheck
Williamston HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-144
02/09
L
DEC 4-1
D. Krebs
Lakewood HS
MHSAA Team Districts 179-3
Round 1
144
02/02
W
F 5-0 0:40
T. Villalobos
Fulton HS
Fulton Middleton Tri
Round 1
144
02/02
W
F 7-0 3:23
T. Willemstein
Montabella HS
Fulton Middleton Tri
Round 1
144
01/28
L
DEC 7-3
I. Boden
Tri County Area HS
Whitehall Rick Champion Duals
Round 1
138
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Stoepker
Allendale HS
Whitehall Rick Champion Duals
Round 1
138
01/28
W
DEC 6-0
M. Biggar
Hudsonville HS
Whitehall Rick Champion Duals
Round 1
138
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:30
E. Birchmeier
Clio HS
Midland Team Tournament
Round 1
144
01/21
W
F 8-0 0:44
C. Bates
Midland HS
Midland Team Tournament
Round 1
144
01/21
L
F 7-1 3:50
K. Knowlin
Anchor Bay HS
Midland Team Tournament
Round 1
144
01/19
W
MD 11-0
H. Crystal
Cedar Springs HS
OK Silver / Gold @ Godwin
Round 1
144
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:14
M. McNally
Catholic Central HS (Grand Rapids)
OK Silver / Gold @ Godwin
Round 1
144
01/14
W
F 9-0 4:39
K. Zo
Waverly HS
Fowlerville Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
144
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:43
J. Johnson
Fowlerville HS
Fowlerville Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
144
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Posey
Walled Lake Western HS
Fowlerville Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
144
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:12
G. VanKirk
Mason HS
Fowlerville Duals
Placement
144
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Yakowich
OA Carlson HS
Fowlerville Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
144
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:30
J. Elzinga
Forest Hills Central
WC Dunneback Tournament
Placement
144
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:56
I. Spratke
Forest Hills Central
WC Dunneback Tournament
Semi & Cons Semi
144
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:50
D. Carlon
East Kentwood
WC Dunneback Tournament
Quarters & WB
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
C. McIntyre
Lake Orion HS
Fowlerville Varsity Team Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
140
01/22
W
F 3-2 1:30
S. Shettler
Brighton HS
Fowlerville Varsity Team Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
135
01/22
W
TF 15-0 4:24
H. Simmet
Hastings HS
Fowlerville Varsity Team Duals
Placement
135
01/22
W
DEC 4-0
D. Dinning
Fowlerville HS
Fowlerville Varsity Team Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
135
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
W
DEC 8-1
K. Emmendorfer
Ram Chargers
2013 MYWA Youth State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
52
03/24
L
DEC 5-1
D. Perez
---
2013 MYWA Youth State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
52
03/23
W
F 0-0 1:28
Z. Vist
Plainwell WC
2013 MYWA Youth State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
52
03/23
W
DEC 2-0
B. Bohl
Otsego Destroyers WC
2013 MYWA Youth State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
52
03/23
W
DEF 0-0
E. Mastrianni
Nothville WC
2013 MYWA Youth State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
52
03/23
L
DEC 7-2
R. Foster
Team Devil Dog
2013 MYWA Youth State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
52
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024