Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Malcolm Weissman
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F wbf
N. Penn
Chicopee
Chicopee @ Longmeadow
Dual
165 lbs
02/03
L
F wbf
J. Boone
Northbridge
Northbridge @ Longmeadow
Dual
165 lbs
02/03
W
DEC 7-3
I. Patterson
Putnam
Putnam @ Longmeadow
Dual
165 lbs
01/27
L
F
B. Swanbeck
Ledyard
2024 Doc Meyers Brawl on the Hill
Finals
165 lbs
01/27
W
F
A. Gasimov
New Haven
2024 Doc Meyers Brawl on the Hill
Semi-Finals
165 lbs
01/27
W
F
J. Leon
EO Smith
2024 Doc Meyers Brawl on the Hill
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
01/27
W
DEC
K. Hill
St. Paul
2024 Doc Meyers Brawl on the Hill
Round of 16
165 lbs
01/17
L
DEC 5-0
J. Hanechak
Westfield
Westfield @ Longmeadow
Dual
165 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 6-5
R. Slysz
Northampton
Northampton @ Longmeadow
Dual
165 lbs
01/10
L
DEC 6-4
R. Slysz
Northampton
Northampton @ Longmeadow
Dual
165 lbs
01/03
L
F WBF
L. Alvan
Ludlow
Ludlow @ Longmeadow
Dual
165 lbs
12/30
L
MD 11-3
J. Whiting
Framingham
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
165 lbs
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:57
A. Lamirande
West Springfield
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
165 lbs
12/30
L
F 2-1 0:56
K. MccLerkin
Boston Latin School
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Round of 32
165 lbs
12/27
L
F WBF
J. Marrero
Holyoke
Holyoke @ Longmeadow
Dual
165 lbs
12/21
W
MD 12-4
B. Bachand
East Longmeadow
Longmeadow @East Longmeadow
Dual
165 lbs
12/16
W
F 5:04
D. Dowler
Mahar
Mahar @ Longmeadow
Dual
165 lbs
12/16
W
F :56
C. Rivera
Putnam
Putnam @ Longmeadow
Dual
165 lbs
12/16
W
F :26
F. McDonald
Worcester Tech
Worcester Tech @ Longmeadow
Dual
165 lbs
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:00
A. Allen
Coventry
2023 Ashland Early Bird
Consi of 4
165 lbs
12/09
W
F 2-5 4:28
E. Sanger
Keefe Tech
2023 Ashland Early Bird
Consi of 8 #2
165 lbs
12/09
L
MD 14-0
Z. Haffner
North Attleborough
2023 Ashland Early Bird
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:33
R. Reed
Athol
2023 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:31
X. Roberts
Mahar
2023 MIAA D3C [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/01
L
F WBF
L. Meeker
Minnechaug
Minnechaug @ Longmeadow
Dual
170 lbs
01/28
L
F 0:44
B. Evans
Windsor
Doc Meyers Brawl on the Hill
3rd Place
170 lbs
01/28
W
F 1:42
I. Barnes
Windsor B
Doc Meyers Brawl on the Hill
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 8-4
A. Rodriguez
Gilbert
Doc Meyers Brawl on the Hill
Consi of 4
170 lbs
01/28
L
F 1:21
A. Muniz
Rocky Hill
Doc Meyers Brawl on the Hill
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/28
L
F WBF
A. Muniz
Rocky Hill
Rocky Hill
---
170 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 8-4
A. Rodriguez
Gilbert
Rocky Hill
---
170 lbs
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:21
T. Donnelly
Whitman-Hanson
Longmeadow @ Whitman-Hanson
Dual
170 lbs
01/21
L
F 2:30
M. Bozyczko
Holliston
Longmeadow @ Holliston
Dual
170 lbs
01/21
L
F WBF
C. Curley
Bridgewater-Raynham
Longmeadow v Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
170 lbs
01/18
L
F WBF
T. Conners
Westfield
Westfield @ Longmeadow
Dual
160 lbs
01/14
L
DEC 8-7
C. Sweeney
---
Maloney @ Longmeadow
Dual
170 lbs
01/14
L
F WBF
A. Muniz
Rocky Hill
Rocky Hill @ Longmeadow
Dual
170 lbs
01/14
L
F :42
W. Little
Trumbull
Trumbull @ Longmeadow
Dual
170 lbs
01/14
L
F WBF
V. Forte
Canton
Canton @ Longmeadow
Dual
170 lbs
01/14
L
F :42
W. Little
Trumbull
Longmeadow @ Trumbull
Dual
170 lbs
01/07
W
F WBF
J. Marrero
Holyoke
Holyoke @ Longmeadow
Dual
170 lbs
01/07
L
TF 16-1
J. Rivera
Josiah Quincy
Josiah Quincy @ Longmeadow
Dual
170 lbs
01/04
L
F WBF
L. Alvan
Ludlow
Longmedow@Ludlow
Dual
170 lbs
12/30
L
F 4-0 1:27
J. Rodriguez
West Springfield
2022 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:54
B. Holcomb
Natick
2022 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/28
W
F WBF
J. Marrero
Holyoke
Holyoke @ Longmeadow
Dual
170 lbs
12/21
L
F WBF
C. Johnson
East Longmeadow
East Longmeadow @ Longmeadow
Dual
170 lbs
12/17
L
F WBF
K. Appiah
Putnam
Putnam @ Longmeadow
Dual
170 lbs
12/17
L
F 1:21
K. Appiah
Putnam
Putnam @ Longmeadow
Dual
170 lbs
12/17
L
F WBF
M. Rivera
Putnam
Putnam @ Longmeadow
Dual
170 lbs
12/17
W
F WBF
M. Kurban
Worcester Tech
Worcester Tech @ Longmeadow
Dual
170 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 7-0
D. Macy
Chicopee
Chicopee @ Longmeadow
Dual
170 lbs
12/10
L
MD 13-2
J. Brucato
North Attleborough
2022 Ashland Early Bird
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:03
T. Sheean
---
2022 Ashland Early Bird
Round of 16
170 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F wbf
L. Johndrow
Hampshire
Hampshire @ Longmeadow
Dual
160 lbs
01/12
L
F wbf
B. Trahan
Ludlow
Ludlow @ Longmeadow
Dual
160 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020