Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Flores
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Booker T Washington Senior Hs
Evergreen Park
Washington (Miami)
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 10-0 2:35
B. Brown
Jensen Beach
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
132
02/28
W
F 6-6 3:48
J. Luna
Clewiston
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 3 (16 man)
132
02/28
W
FOR 0-0
A. Howard
American Heritage (Plantation)
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
132
02/28
L
F 7-1 1:03
B. Diaz
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/22
W
F 0-0
N. Pontefract
Coral Shores
FHSAA 1A D16
Placement Matches
132
02/21
W
DEC 9-7
A. Bono
Westminster Christian
FHSAA 1A D16
Round 5 (consi semis)
132
02/21
L
F 0-0
B. Alemany
---
FHSAA 1A D16
Round 4 (semis and WB)
132
02/21
W
F 0-0
C. LINARES
Pinecrest Prep
FHSAA 1A D16
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
132
02/08
L
F 0-0 0:44
M. Gentile
Burbank (St. Laurence)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Richards
Consi Semis
152
02/08
L
F 0-0 3:00
M. Howard
Chicago (Goode Stem)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Richards
Quarters and WB1
152
02/07
L
F 0-0
C. Huffman
---
2020 GMAC Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/07
L
F 0-0 1:25
D. Romero
---
2020 GMAC Championships
Round 2 Championship (32 Man)
132
02/01
L
F 7-6 4:26
A. Vasvery
Lemont (H.S.)
South Suburban JV Conference
Round 6
145
02/01
W
F 9-6 5:08
Z. Krusza
Palos Heights (Shepard)
South Suburban JV Conference
Round 5
145
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:36
C. Neal
Tinley Park (H.S.)
South Suburban JV Conference
Round 4
145
02/01
W
F 4-0 0:59
L. Lamalle
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)
South Suburban JV Conference
Round 2
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024