Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dodge Waldera
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 5-1
R. Hansen
---
SDHSAA State Championships
Wrestleback 1
A-152
02/24
L
F 3-5 3:51
J. Puhlman
---
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A-152
02/18
W
DEC 5-1
R. Meyer
Harrisburg
SDHSAA Region 2A
Placement Matches
152
02/17
W
MD 13-2
D. Bain
Yankton
SDHSAA Region 2A
Semis and WB
152
02/16
W
F 2-1 3:08
M. Rust
Lennox
SDHSAA Region 2A
Quarters and 1st WB
152
02/03
W
MD 9-1
P. Anderson
Worthington
Brandon Valley @ Worthington
Round 1
152
02/01
L
DEC 5-2
K. Kortan
---
Brandon Valley @ Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Round 1
160
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Nelson
Sioux Falls Washington
Brandon Valley @ Sioux Falls Washington
Round 1
152
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
J. Lueders
Dell Rapids
2017 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Placement
152
01/28
L
MD 12-2
B. Kraye
---
2017 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Semis & WB
152
01/28
W
DEC 7-2
R. Hansen
---
2017 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
WB
152
01/28
L
DEC 5-0
K. Willert
Brookings
2017 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Qtrs & WB
152
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:36
A. Nelson
---
2017 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Round 2
152
01/21
W
DEC 9-4
J. Briese
Rapid City Stevens
East vs West Duals
Round 4
152
01/21
L
DEC 7-6
J. Puhlman
---
East vs West Duals
Round 1 (11:00 am start)
152
01/21
W
F 3-0 1:57
B. Kraye
---
East vs West Duals
Round 3
152
01/17
L
F 5-2 2:37
M. Raske
Pierre
Brandon Valley @ Pierre
Round 1
152
01/13
L
F 4-1 3:58
C. Haar
Aberdeen Central
Aberdeen Central @ Brandon Valley
Round 1
152
01/08
L
DEC 4-3 SV
J. Gehl
Fulda Murray County Central
Dan Pansch/Jesse JamesInvitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/07
L
DEC 7-0
T. Francom
Huron
Dan Pansch/Jesse JamesInvitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
DEC 9-2
K. Peterson
---
Dan Pansch/Jesse JamesInvitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:12
D. Rice
---
Dan Pansch/Jesse JamesInvitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
DEC 3-2
J. Dooyema
Luverne
Dan Pansch/Jesse JamesInvitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/07
L
F 3-0 4:56
T. Francom
Huron
Huron @ Brandon Valley
Round 1
152
01/01
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Druin
Vermillion
Brandon Valley @ Vermillion
Round 1
152
12/30
L
DEC 7-3
J. Puhlman
Sturgis
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/30
L
DEC 5-2
J. Anderson
Milbank
Floyd Farrand Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/30
W
DEC 2-1
N. Tuttle
Watertown
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/29
W
F 2-0 4:22
L. Fitzgerald
Garretson
Floyd Farrand Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/29
L
DEC 4-2
J. Puhlman
Sturgis
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/29
W
DEC 4-1
R. Meyer
Harrisburg
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/03
L
DEC 4-1
S. Scheidt
Canton, SD
Rider Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/03
W
F 2-1 3:44
C. Farmer
West Central
Rider Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Panning
Tea Area
Rider Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:55
J. Wardlow
BV Red
BV Red @ Brandon Valley
Round 1
---
11/23
W
F 5-0 1:21
J. Wardlow
BV Red
BV Red @ Brandon Valley
Round 1
56
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022