Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Bishop
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Huntington North
Pinconning Area HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:48
L. Love
Beaverton HS
MHSAA District 18-3
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
285
01/27
L
F 10-0 2:36
L. Smith
North Miami
IHSAA Peru Sectional
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:19
A. Streeter
Charlevoix
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
285
01/27
W
F 6-5 3:35
A. Urban
Tawas Area HS
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
285
01/26
L
F 5-0 2:37
K. Schoolcraft
Boyne City HS
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:26
I. Yeiser
Columbia City
Northeast 8 Conference
Semis and WB1
215
01/20
L
F 6-0 1:16
D. Krehl
East Noble
Northeast 8 Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
C. Tickler
North Branch HS
2024 Flint Jaguars Legends Indiv
Round 3
285
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:35
A. Luther
Swartz Creek HS
2024 Flint Jaguars Legends Indiv
Round 2
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 5-4 2:42
Z. Shaler
Boyne City HS
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
215
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:28
A. Dahl
Traverse City West HS
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
215
01/28
W
F 2-5 2:54
L. Fuess
Marquette
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
215
01/28
W
DEC 4-3
W. Duncan
Gaylord
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024