Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Ainslie
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
W
F 9-0 1:29
G. Carrig
Red Roots Wrestling Club
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
3rd Place
65 lbs
11/11
W
MD 10-0
J. DelGrosso
Haverhill Hammers
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Consi-Semis
65 lbs
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:47
L. Bireley
Wolf gang wrestling academy
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Consi of 4
65 lbs
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:35
K. Welch
Bonny Eagle
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Quarter-Finals
65 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
F 15-1 2:14
R. Sateriale
Dedham marauders WC
War Dog's 4th Annual Battle Of The Dog's Tournament
RR Rnd 3
J lbs
05/06
W
DEC 5-3
J. Tiernan
Iron Faith Wrestling
War Dog's 4th Annual Battle Of The Dog's Tournament
RR Rnd 2
J lbs
05/06
W
DEC 5-3 SV
T. Mendes
Brockton
War Dog's 4th Annual Battle Of The Dog's Tournament
RR Rnd 1
J lbs
04/01
L
F 7-0 2:15
D. Daxberger
Falcons Wrestling Club
The Jester's Revenge
Consi of 8 #2
60 lbs
04/01
L
DEC 7-0
R. Burns
MarcAurele Youth
The Jester's Revenge
Quarter-Finals
60 lbs
04/01
W
DEC 4-0
X. Diaz
Bristol Gladiators
The Jester's Revenge
Round of 16
60 lbs
04/01
W
MD 13-4
C. O’Connell
Doughboy
The Jester's Revenge
Round of 32
60 lbs
01/22
W
F 6-1 1:00
H. Clement
Tyngsborough Youth
2023 Tomahawk Throwdown [NH]
Finals
H lbs
01/22
W
F 12-9 2:42
L. Azzarello
Salem Bulldogs
2023 Tomahawk Throwdown [NH]
Semi-Finals
H lbs
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Masse
Tyngsborough Tigers
2023 Tomahawk Throwdown [NH]
Quarter-Finals
H lbs
12/18
L
DEC 6-2
M. Ely
Agoge Wrestling Club
2022 PJ Sora Memorial K-8 Armed Forces [NH]
Finals
F-1 lbs
12/18
W
TF 18-2 2:29
J. Delacruz
---
2022 PJ Sora Memorial K-8 Armed Forces [NH]
Semi-Finals
F-1 lbs
12/18
W
MD 10-0
B. Tremblay
Litchfield Youth Wrestling
2022 PJ Sora Memorial K-8 Armed Forces [NH]
Quarter-Finals
F-1 lbs
11/26
L
Replay
TF 16-1 1:59
N. Gemme
MarcAurele Wrestling Club
2022 Hammer Quest Challenge
RR Rnd 3
3-5B lbs
11/26
L
Replay
TF 24-9 2:37
A. Shirazi
Hamma Shack
2022 Hammer Quest Challenge
RR Rnd 2
3-5B lbs
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
n. hernandez
---
2022 Hammer Quest Challenge
RR Rnd 1
3-5B lbs
11/05
W
DEC 7-5 SV
D. Horan
CBC
2022 War Dogs Fall Brawl
RR Rnd 3
E lbs
11/05
W
DEC 6-0
L. Amato
Team Tugman
2022 War Dogs Fall Brawl
RR Rnd 2
E lbs
11/05
W
F 3-0 1:59
D. Daxberger
Falcons Wrestling Club
2022 War Dogs Fall Brawl
RR Rnd 1
E lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/03
W
F 7-2 2:34
W. Whalen
Walsh's Way
New England Fall Duals
RR Rnd 5
55 lbs
09/03
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Wandell
Riptide Wrestling Club
New England Fall Duals
RR Rnd 3
55 lbs
09/03
L
F 2-0 0:50
N. Woodall
Hamma Shack Gold
New England Fall Duals
RR Rnd 1
55 lbs
05/07
W
F 11-2 2:38
C. LaFrange
War Dog Wrestling Club
3rd Annual Battle of the Dogs
RR Rnd 3
55.3 lbs
05/07
W
F 2-0 0:24
M. McHugh
CBC
3rd Annual Battle of the Dogs
RR Rnd 2
55.3 lbs
05/07
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Blanchard
MarcAurele Youth
3rd Annual Battle of the Dogs
RR Rnd 1
55.3 lbs
04/03
W
DEC 7-4
M. Faulkner
Bonny Eagle
Southern Maine Scuffle
5th Place
G1-2 B lbs
04/03
L
F 9-6 2:54
B. Kearns
Massabesic Youth Wrestling Club
Southern Maine Scuffle
Consi-Semis
G1-2 B lbs
04/03
L
FOR 11-4
C. Albert
Lynx Wrestling
Southern Maine Scuffle
Semi-Finals
G1-2 B lbs
04/03
W
MD 13-0
M. Faulkner
Bonny Eagle
Southern Maine Scuffle
Quarter-Finals
G1-2 B lbs
03/19
W
Replay
F 8-5 1:24
L. Azzarello
Salem Bulldogs
2022 King of the Mat Dragons Takeover
3rd Place
49.2-53.6 lbs
03/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
C. Haley
Wolf gang wrestling academy
2022 King of the Mat Dragons Takeover
Consi-Semis
49.2-53.6 lbs
03/19
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:17
A. Cunningham
Smittys Barn
2022 King of the Mat Dragons Takeover
Consi of 4
49.2-53.6 lbs
03/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
A. Jimenez
Grit Grizzlies
2022 King of the Mat Dragons Takeover
Quarter-Finals
49.2-53.6 lbs
12/19
W
F 4-2 1:44
J. McClafferty
Derry Rebels
2021 PJ Sora Memorial K-8 Armed Forces [NH]
3rd Place
E lbs
12/19
W
F 4-2 1:29
B. Loeffler
MPAL Gryphons
2021 PJ Sora Memorial K-8 Armed Forces [NH]
Consi-Semis
E lbs
12/19
W
F 7-2 1:42
J. Beckman
Salem Bulldogs
2021 PJ Sora Memorial K-8 Armed Forces [NH]
Consi of 4
E lbs
12/19
L
DEC 10-8 SV
J. McClafferty
Derry Rebels
2021 PJ Sora Memorial K-8 Armed Forces [NH]
Quarter-Finals
E lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022