May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kellan Blocker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Eldridge
North Scott
North Scott Club
North Scott Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 5-3
C. Fisher
Wildcat Youth Wrestling
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
62-68
01/21
W
DEC 4-2
A. Federici
Headlock Wrestling Academy
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
62-68
01/21
W
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Norcross
Morning Sun Tigers
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
62-68
01/14
L
DEC 16-9
R. Shafer
Tomahawk Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-68 B
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:26
M. Hopkins
Pack732
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-68 B
01/14
L
MD 8-0
T. Wenninger
Champbuilders Wrestling
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-68 B
11/26
L
DEC 4-0
S. Ratliff
North Scott Lancers
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
B5
11/26
W
TF 17-0 2:46
C. Fisher
Wildcat Youth Wrestling
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
B5
11/26
L
MD 12-0
K. Long
AWC
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
B5
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Fisher
Wildcat Youth Wrestling
Spartan Valley Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
C-4
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:00
G. Gibson
Sabertooth Wrestling Club
Spartan Valley Open
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
C-4
11/19
W
MD 12-3
B. Holland
Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Spartan Valley Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
C-4
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 7-0 1:52
L. Caponigri
Headlock Wrestling Academy
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
53-54
01/22
L
DEC 6-5
G. Duyvejonck
Champbuilders Wrestling
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
53-54
01/22
L
DEC 10-6
M. Jamieson
Assumption Rising Knights
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
53-54
01/14
L
F 11-0 1:59
W. Hawkins
Alburnett Mat pack
Lisbon Mat Pack Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
B2
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:34
L. Walthart
Lisbon Mat Pack
Lisbon Mat Pack Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
B2
01/14
L
F 9-2 2:54
K. Long
Anamosa Wrestling Club
Lisbon Mat Pack Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
B2
12/28
L
DEC 3-1
F. Johnson
USA Mat Club
BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 20
12/28
W
DEC 9-3
C. Pigott
Dubuque Junior Mustangs
BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 20
12/28
W
DEC 7-0
M. Fields
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 20
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022