Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zayne Yawar
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Circassian invasion
Coral Springs Charter School
Mocco wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
M FOR 0-0
R. Ray
Christopher Columbus HS
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
Round 6B Consol R5
126
01/26
W
M FOR 0-2
N. Gilady
Olympic Heights
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:00
M. Sgai
Doral Academy
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:17
E. Koutsogiannis
Boca Raton Community H S
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
01/24
W
DEC 7-3
J. Scott
Hollywood Hills
Hollywood Hills @ Coral Springs Charter School
Round 1
126
01/19
W
F 0-0
B. Kloor
Western
Coral Springs Charter School @ Western
Round 1
132
01/16
L
MD 15-3
L. Vasquez
Bishop Verot
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
126
01/14
W
F 0-0
D. Ticoit
South Broward
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
126
01/12
L
F 0-0
D. Leiva
Douglas
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
126
01/12
W
F 0-0
A. Linares
Westminster Christian School
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
120
01/12
L
F 0-0
M. Henkel
Ft Pierce Central
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
120
01/12
W
F 0-0
S. Fleurinord
Dillard
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
120
01/12
W
F 0-0
E. Mattos
Monarch
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
120
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. Promnitz
Pine Crest
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
126
01/11
L
TF 15-0 2:55
B. Norris
Jensen Beach
1A Region 4 Duals
Semifinals (4 Team)
126
01/05
L
F 0-0
M. Jaramillo
Cardinal Gibbons
1A D14 Duals
Round 1
126
01/05
W
F 0-0
D. Mcgarry
St. Andrews
1A D14 Duals
Round 1
138
12/27
W
F 6-2 1:49
R. Brown
Dillard
2023 Bobby Stanley Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
126
12/27
W
TF 20-4 2:39
G. Flores
North Miami
2023 Bobby Stanley Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
126
12/27
L
F 2-0 3:11
C. Holt
Charlotte Hs
2023 Bobby Stanley Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
126
12/27
L
F 3-2 4:00
J. Jr.
Cypress Bay
2023 Bobby Stanley Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:47
S. Jurado
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
2023 Bobby Stanley Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
126
12/27
W
F 5-1 1:45
M. Reid
Hollywood Hills
2023 Bobby Stanley Duals
Placement
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/20
L
Replay
TF 17-0 2:58
M. Mangalino
BlueWave
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
125
07/20
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:45
P. Reese
Bad Bass
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
125
07/20
L
Replay
TF 18-3 4:06
C. Patrick
Wyalusing Plus
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
125
07/20
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:58
R. GIANGERUSSO
Elite Wrestling
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
125
07/20
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:22
A. Arbelo
Orchard South WC
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
125
07/20
L
Replay
MD 14-5
C. Macintosh
MetroWest United
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
125
01/14
L
DEC 8-2
M. Gonzalez
Golden Bears
Wellington IOF
Placement Matches (8 Man)
117
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Davis
---
Wellington IOF
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
117
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
T. Gray
Wellington
Wellington IOF
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
117
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:07
M. Gonzalez
Golden Bears
Ft Lauderdale IOF
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
117
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Lewis
GKA
Ft Lauderdale IOF
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
117
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Blomberg
Naples Bears
Ft Lauderdale IOF
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
117
01/08
W
F 4-1 2:53
K. Davis
Gladiator Wrestling
Ft Lauderdale IOF
Round 1 (16 Man)
117
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024