Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bostyn Tucker
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Box Elder
Box Elder Wrestling
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
K. Spencer
Spanish Fork
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
3rd & 5th
126
02/17
W
Replay
MD 15-5
P. Williams
Olympus
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Cons Semi-Finals
126
02/17
L
Replay
MD 10-2
A. Lindquist
Viewmont
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Semis
126
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
B. Harmon
Skyline
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Quarters
126
02/16
W
Replay
F 12-4 4:40
H. Privett
Hunter
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Champ Round 1
126
02/03
L
TF 18-2 3:20
B. Kohler
Wasatch
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
02/03
W
MD 11-0
P. Williams
Olympus
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
02/02
W
TF 15-0 2:25
B. Harmon
Skyline
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:35
P. West
Springville
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
126
01/20
L
Replay
DEF 4-0 1:49
B. Bensen
Snake River
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
R. Wilson
Evanston
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
126
01/20
W
DEC 10-7
M. Peck
Idaho Falls
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
M. Papa
Meridian
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
01/12
W
DEC 8-6
K. Leak
Sky View
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
01/12
W
DEC 6-4
D. Reese
Green Canyon
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
01/12
W
F 6-0 3:12
G. Flippence
Mountain Crest
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:45
J. Ona
Ridgeline
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
I. (Timpanogos)
Gunnison
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Finals (4 Team)
138
12/08
W
Replay
F 6-2 3:15
V. Allred
Salem Hills
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/08
L
Replay
MD 12-4
H. Ashworth
Millard
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/08
L
Replay
TF 15-0 6:00
H. Park
Juab
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
12/08
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
P. Lang
Snow Canyon
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/08
L
Replay
DEF 6-1 3:08
C. Kunzler
Bear River
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
12/02
L
DEC 4-3
C. Petty
Providence Hall
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 6
132
12/01
W
F 2-2 0:43
C. Reagan
Herriman
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 5
132
12/01
L
MD 10-2
C. Fenwick
Layton
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 4
132
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:41
L. Stowell
Bingham
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 2
132
10/21
L
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
K. Herrera
Ravage
Western States Preseason Championships
Placement matches
138
10/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
T. Dodd
Cleveland HS
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 5
138
10/21
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
A. Paris
Champions Wrestling Club
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 4
138
10/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
P. Lang
Southern Utah Elite
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 2
138
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
B. Farley
Emery
The Preseason Open
6th Wrestleback & Round 5
144
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
M. Murdoch
American Fork Cavemen
The Preseason Open
Semis and Consolation
144
10/07
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:37
T. Bergeson
Agon
The Preseason Open
Quarters &WB
144
10/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
B. Farley
Emery
The Preseason Open
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
TF 23-7 5:43
D. Bonner
---
2023 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
120
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
M. Alexander
Uintah
2023 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Quarters
120
02/17
W
Replay
F 8-1 2:54
H. Spackman
Timpanogos
2023 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Champ Round 1
120
01/27
W
F 4-2 3:16
V. Moser
Viewmont
Viewmont @ Box Elder
Round 1
120
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
J. Kemble
Middleton
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Quarters Conso
120
01/21
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:48
T. Clark
Rigby
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 4 Conso
120
01/20
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:32
C. Balmforth
Shelley
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
120
01/20
W
Replay
F 7-5 4:25
C. Carraway
Kuna
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
120
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:59
J. Coulam
Mountain Crest
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
01/13
W
F 6-2 1:31
J. Townsend
Marsh Valley
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
01/13
L
F 7-4 3:58
P. Keller
Preston
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
01/13
W
MD 12-1
H. Crocker
Box Elder 2
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
01/13
W
F 2-2 1:57
J. Miller
Sky View
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/12
W
F 8-3 5:23
E. Darley
Green Canyon
Box Elder @ Green Canyon
Round 1
120
01/07
L
F 10-2 4:55
J. Xoumphonphackdy
Westlake
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 5 (WB)
120
01/07
W
MD 14-1
S. Rushforth
Viewmont
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 4 (Conso)
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. Mills
Malad
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 3 WB
120
01/06
L
MD 12-4
C. Morrison
Star Valley
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
MD 8-0
J. Brinkerhoff
Northridge
Northridge @ Box Elder
Round 1
120
12/09
W
F 5-2 2:13
D. Birch
Emery
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
12/09
L
F 1-2 3:14
T. Despain
Blackfoot
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Finals (4 Team)
120
12/09
W
F 8-0 2:18
C. Whimpey
Timpanogos
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
12/09
W
DEC 14-12 SV
D. Leidecker
Salem Hills
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
12/09
W
F 11-5 4:08
A. Cornelius
South Sevier
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:38
T. Anderson
Juab B
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:06
C. Adams
Millard B
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 7 (8 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024