Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Osborn
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
DC Elite
Decatur Central
Decatur Central wrestling club
Decatur Wrestling Club
Decatur central wrestling club
Hawkstyle Elite
Hawkstyle Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Ortiz
Jay County
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3/5/7
215
02/25
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:12
K. Jones
Midwest Xtreme Wrestling
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
215
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
M. Gonzales
Crown Point
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
215
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
G. Stokes
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
215
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
B. Huber
Unafiliated
Indy Nationals
3rd Full Round
215
02/19
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:51
A. Hinchee
North Vermillion
Indy Nationals
Quarters (Both)
215
02/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:28
K. Lambert
Mooresville
Indy Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
215
02/12
L
DEC 4-2
C. Bays
Sullivan Wrestling Clun
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Placement
215
02/12
W
F 3-0 2:28
K. Lambert
Mooresville
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 8
215
02/11
W
F 3-5 1:49
W. Hollifield
Sullivan Wrestling Clun
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 6
215
02/11
W
DEC 4-3
J. Smith
Monrovia High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 3
215
12/09
W
F 15-5 3:19
J. Rincon
Tri-Central
Clinton Prairie Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:28
S. Clem
Seeger
Clinton Prairie Invitational 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/09
L
F 2-0 3:30
E. Lawhead
Hamilton Southeastern
Clinton Prairie Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:49
N. Bell
Central Catholic
Clinton Prairie Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Northwestern
Clinton Prairie Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
MD 13-5
G. Bradley
Funky Monkey
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-4 2:45
L. Erwin
Genoa Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
S. Handegan
Fuzzy Bees
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
F 17-5 4:34
C. Aud
Yuligan
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
D. Willimas
Dynamic Red
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
05/06
L
Replay
TF 13-3 3:59
L. Hewig
MCWC
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 3
195
05/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Cohee
Indiana
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 1
195
03/05
L
F 9-0 3:55
N. Shafer
New Castle Youth Wrestling
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell
Round 2 (Best of 3)
182
03/05
L
F 6-2 4:11
N. Shafer
New Castle Youth Wrestling
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell
Round 1 (Best of 3)
182
02/05
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:45
W. Minardo
Cascade Middle School
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
02/05
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
A. Abbott
Prairie Heights
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
02/05
L
Replay
MD 8-0
B. Nickless
Spencer
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
02/05
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:29
B. Rivera
Elite Athletic Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
02/05
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:27
A. Cochran
Whiteland Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/29
W
F 13-1 2:35
K. Cooper
COOPER WRESTLING
Havoc at the Hive
Round 3 (4 Man)
182/195
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Garver
Cascade
Havoc at the Hive
Round 2 (4 Man)
182/195
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:55
L. Miller
Warren Wrestling Academy
Havoc at the Hive
Round 1 (4 Man)
182/195
01/22
W
F 4-0 0:51
W. Minardo
Cascade Middle School
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
182
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. VanJelgerhuis
Decatur Central wrestling club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Owens
Pendleton Heights Middle
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/22
W
F 2-5 0:53
J. McFerson
Belzer Middle School
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/22
L
DEC 7-3
K. Fellure
Franklin Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:04
K. Sandborn
Ohio Titan Blue
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
170
06/17
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:08
Z. Heck
Team Montana
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
170
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:17
A. Springfield
Florida Bulls
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
170
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
T. Peoples
Eagles Wrestling Dev
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
170
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
B. Covell
Brawlers Elite
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
170
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
D. Navarro
212 Wrestling
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
170
06/17
L
Replay
F 7-3 3:49
X. Stermer
Michigan Blue
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
170
06/17
L
Replay
F 11-0 5:10
M. Kipila
Bandits
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
170
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
C. Volz
Indiana Smackdown Black
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
170
06/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:56
T. Washington
Rip Tide Wrestling
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024