Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gage Waits
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BA Black JH Boys
BAJH
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Nunn
Okmulgee
2023 Gary McKee Bulldog Classic
Placements
92 JH
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:44
H. Vaughn
McAlester JH Boys
2023 Gary McKee Bulldog Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
92 JH
12/01
W
F 5-0 0:52
S. Annon
BA White JH Boys
2023 Gary McKee Bulldog Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
92 JH
11/22
L
F 9-0 2:00
J. Robins
Bixby Boys
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
92
11/22
W
DEC 2-1
A. Bayer
BAJH
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
92
11/22
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Taron
Shawnee
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
92
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
K. Cavanaugh
Ponca City
Union/Pryor Ice Fighter Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
92
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
C. Mays
Bartlesville
Union/Pryor Ice Fighter Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
92
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
B. Tidwell
Bristow
Union/Pryor Ice Fighter Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
92
11/12
L
DEC 2-1
A. Bayer
BAJH
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
92
11/12
L
F 6-1 1:32
W. Pollock
Owasso Junior High
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
92
11/12
W
MD 10-0
F. Xiong
Jay Wrestling
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
92
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:39
M. Marquez
Edmond North
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 8
80
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:21
R. Anderson
Yukon MS
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 4
80
11/23
L
F 5-1 2:50
B. Courtney
Edmond North
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 2
80
11/23
W
DEC 8-6 SV
H. Daniels
Crossings Christian School
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 1
80
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Pratt
Bixby
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
11/19
W
DEC 2-0
T. Rock
BAJH
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
N. Jacob
Holland Hall
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80
11/19
L
TF 19-1 2:09
W. Pollock
Owasso Junior High
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
11/12
L
FOR 0-0
Y. Rocha
BAJH
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
11/12
L
FOR 0-0
T. Daniels
Bristow
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024