Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander Schechtman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:00
S. Iroh
Collierville
TSSAA Region 8 Class AA
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/11
L
F 2-1 1:15
R. Whitaker
Bartlett
TSSAA Region 8 Class AA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:42
M. Russell
Cabot
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. Belville
Brentwood Academy
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 1 (3 Team)
195
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:37
T. Abram
Christian Brothers College
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 2 (3 Team)
195
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Millington
Millington Central
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
01/16
W
F 0-2 1:19
H. Hannaman
Collierville
Freshman/JV City Championship
Round 5 (5 Man)
182
01/16
W
F 0-2 0:51
E. Stewart
Bartlett
Freshman/JV City Championship
Round 4 (5 Man)
182
01/16
W
F 4-1 1:24
A. Sefers
Christian Brothers
Freshman/JV City Championship
Round 3 (5 Man)
182
01/16
W
DEC 6-3
M. Garber
Bartlett
Freshman/JV City Championship
Round 2 (5 Man)
182
01/14
W
F 6-11 5:35
B. Campbell
Bartlett
Dawg Fights
#6
182
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:36
E. Guerrero
North Pontotoc High School
Dawg Fights
#4
182
01/14
L
F 9-4 3:27
Z. Garrett
Lakeside
Dawg Fights
#3
182
01/14
L
F 0-2 0:48
C. Gill
Bartlett
Dawg Fights
#2
182
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:56
A. Ward
Arlington
Panther Invitational (JV)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/19
L
F 2-2 1:19
P. Mullen
Christian Brothers
Panther Invitational (JV)
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
11/27
L
F 4-2 1:09
B. Nichols
Bartlett
Dragon Classic JV Open
Finals (8 Man)
170-182
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:57
H. Ford
Bartlett
Dragon Classic JV Open
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170-182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024