Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Mayo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
SALEM HILLS
Salem Hills
Salem Hills
Salem Hills High School
Salem hills high school
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 13-4
G. Demuzio
Sky View
2019 UHSAA 4A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
4A 120
02/15
L
F 4-1 2:50
D. Moore
---
2019 UHSAA 4A State Championships
Quarters
4A 120
02/15
W
DEC 14-8
E. Penrod
Payson
2019 UHSAA 4A State Championships
Champ Round 1
4A 120
02/09
L
F 8-8 4:47
E. Packer
Lehi
2019 UHSAA 4A Division B
Rd 7 Placement Matches
120
02/09
W
F 3-4 1:44
A. Bush
---
2019 UHSAA 4A Division B
Round 6 - Conso
120
02/09
W
DEC 6-2
A. Shepherd
Salem Hills
2019 UHSAA 4A Division B
Round 5 Conso
120
02/09
W
F 11-4 3:37
I. Mallinak
Ogden
2019 UHSAA 4A Division B
Round 4 Conso
120
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:25
D. Moore
---
2019 UHSAA 4A Division B
Round 3 - Quarters (32 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 11-4 5:32
A. Shepherd
Salem Hills
2019 UHSAA 4A Division B
Round 2 Champ
120
01/30
W
F 12-6 2:31
D. Spilker
---
Salem Hills @ Stansbury
Round 1
120
01/30
W
DEC 12-7
E. Packer
Lehi
Lehi @ Salem Hills
Round 1
120
01/19
W
F 15-2 4:10
B. Sabey
Lyman
2019 JV Rumble
3rd place
120
01/19
W
TF 18-2 5:19
C. Larsen
---
2019 JV Rumble
Sat: Round 9 (Conso Semifinals)
120
01/19
L
MD 15-1
A. Shepherd
Salem Hills
2019 JV Rumble
Sat: Round 8 (Semis)
120
01/18
W
DEC 9-2
Z. Cutler
---
2019 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 6 (Quarters, Conso 3/5)
120
01/18
W
F 9-0 4:45
S. Hansen
Brighton
2019 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 4 (Champ of 16, Conso 1/3)
120
01/18
W
F 4-5 1:35
N. Weske
Cokeville
2019 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso 1)
120
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
B. Jones
---
Iron Town JV Tournament
Round 5
120B
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
D. Green
Page
Iron Town JV Tournament
Round 4
120B
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
R. Joseph
Beaver
Iron Town JV Tournament
Round 2
120B
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
D. Long
Page
Iron Town JV Tournament
Round 1
120B
12/15
W
DEC 5-2
R. Guzman
Virgin Valley High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2018
Round 10
120
12/15
W
F 9-0 2:10
J. Hargis
Aztec High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2018
Round 7
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Johnson
Hurricane High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2018
Round 6
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:09
A. Cervera
Snow Canyon High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2018
Round 4
120
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:31
M. Pacena
West High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2018
Round 2
120
12/01
L
TF 16-0 3:29
G. McCowen
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Placement Matches (24 Man)
120
12/01
W
F 7-2 0:56
M. Blackwell
Mountain View
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Consolation to go with Semis 24 man
120
12/01
W
F 2-2 1:17
H. Hopes
Emery
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
120
12/01
W
F 7-0 2:30
J. Richmond
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Round 5 (24 Man)
120
12/01
L
F 4-2 2:48
C. Canto
American Leadership Academy
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Round 4 (24 Man)
120
11/30
W
F 5-0 3:14
R. Rust
Altamont
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Round 3 (24 Man)
120
11/30
W
F 2-2 1:38
J. Jackson
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Round 2 (24 Man)
120
11/30
W
DEC 15-10
D. Farley
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Round 1 (24 Man)
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:36
J. Hancey
---
2018 USHAA 4A Divisional A
5th WB
113
02/03
L
F 10-10 5:32
J. Smith
Canyon View
2018 USHAA 4A Divisional A
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
02/02
L
F 11-2 5:20
J. Holmes
---
2018 USHAA 4A Divisional A
Quarters
113
02/02
W
DEC 8-5
J. Hancey
---
2018 USHAA 4A Divisional A
Round 2 Champ
113
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Pirtle
Ridgeline
2018 USHAA 4A Divisional A
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 9-0 2:24
T. Bingham
---
2018 JV Rumble
3rd place
113
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:01
D. Swalberg
Maple Mountain
2018 JV Rumble
Sat: Round 9 (Conso Semifinals)
113
01/20
L
F 4-4 2:45
D. Palmer
Payson
2018 JV Rumble
Sat: Round 8 (Semis)
113
01/20
W
F 17-4 4:54
T. Miller
Stansbury
2018 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 6 (Quarters, Conso 3/5)
113
01/19
W
F 2-2 1:44
R. Mateos-Rodriguez
Mountain View
2018 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 4 (Champ of 16, Conso 1/3)
113
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:20
C. Larsen
---
2018 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso 1)
113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 5-0
G. Brown
Syracuse
Utah JV State & HS Girls State
Placement Matches (64 Man)
106
02/05
W
DEC 8-7 UTB
C. Hopkins
Mountain Crest
Utah JV State & HS Girls State
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
106
02/05
L
F 4-0 2:31
C. Jackson
Fremont High School
Utah JV State & HS Girls State
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man) & 8 man medals
106
02/05
W
F 5-2 2:25
S. Kanirie
Stansbury
Utah JV State & HS Girls State
Quarters & 5th WB & 3 man rd 3
106
02/04
W
DEC 7-0
P. Linford
Davis
Utah JV State & HS Girls State
Round of 16 Champ & WB (64 Man) & 8 man semis
106
01/21
L
F 0-2 2:28
K. Keith
Timpview
2017 JV Rumble
Sat: Round 8 (Conso 5/7)
106
01/21
W
F 13-5 5:21
C. Mark
---
2017 JV Rumble
Sat: Round 7 (Conso 4/6)
106
01/21
W
F 7-1 3:58
C. Robertson
Skyridge
2017 JV Rumble
Sat: Round 6 (Quarters, Conso 3/5)
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Prawitt
Skyridge
2017 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 5 (Conso 2/4)
106
01/20
L
F 8-0 2:34
K. Rees
Bear River
2017 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 4 (Champ of 16, Conso 1/3)
106
01/20
W
DEC 14-9
B. Speyer
Herriman
2017 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso 1)
106
01/14
L
MD 12-2
T. Goold
Salem Hills High School#2
Pine View Casperson Invitational 2017
Round 8(64,32 Cons)
106
01/14
W
MD 11-1
J. Fowers
Copper Hills High School
Pine View Casperson Invitational 2017
Round 7 (64,32,16 Cons)
106
01/13
W
TF 17-0 4:52
H. Durate
Rancho High School
Pine View Casperson Invitational 2017
Round 5 (64,32,16 Cons)
106
01/13
L
F 12-1 5:26
A. Hollingshead
---
Pine View Casperson Invitational 2017
Round 4
106
01/06
L
F 6-0 5:20
T. Davis
---
Wasatch @ Salem Hills
Round 1
106
12/17
W
DEF 0-0
T. Goold
Salem Hills
Viewmont Invitational 2016 JV
Round 11 JV 3rd place match
106
12/17
W
F 13-4 3:50
N. Sowers
Evanston
Viewmont Invitational 2016 JV
Round 10 JV (Consolation Semis)
106
12/17
L
DEC 7-6
C. Hopkins
Mountain Crest
Viewmont Invitational 2016 JV
Round 9 JV (Semis)
106
12/17
W
F 7-0 3:47
p. linford
Davis
Viewmont Invitational 2016 JV
Round 6 JV (Quarterfinals)
106
12/16
W
F 10-0 4:32
J. Monson
Skyline
Viewmont Invitational 2016 JV
Round 4 JV (Rd. of 16) & Conso. Rd. (1/32, 3/64)
106
12/16
W
F 5-0
T. Greener
Mountain View
Viewmont Invitational 2016 JV
Round 2 (JV Rd. of 32) & Cons. Rd. 1 64-Man
106
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Giron
Copper Hills
2016 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 5 (6 Man)
106-106 A
12/10
W
F 7-0 1:01
T. Penney
Millard
2016 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 4 (6 Man)
106-106 A
12/09
W
F 2-2 1:08
S. Smith
Uintah
2016 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 3 (6 Man)
106-106 A
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Gonzalez
Highland
2016 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 2 (6 Man)
106-106 A
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:09
P. Carly
Salem Hills
2016 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 1 (6 Man)
106-106 A
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:35
C. Alleman
Provo
JV Skyhawk Showdown
Round 5 (10 Man)
106B
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:02
B. Timothy
Tooele
JV Skyhawk Showdown
Round 4 (10 Man)
106B
12/03
W
F 11-4 5:11
M. Duncan
Emery
JV Skyhawk Showdown
Round 3 (10 Man)
106B
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:02
E. Fuchs
Cyprus
JV Skyhawk Showdown
Round 2 (10 Man)
106B
12/02
L
F 0-0
B. Maxwell
North Sevier
JV Skyhawk Showdown
Round 1 (10 Man)
106B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024