Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Franklin Musungay
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 3-0 2:41
C. Smith
Ashland-Greenwood
NSAA Class B District 2
Placements
144
02/10
W
DEC 4-3
M. Wilson
Douglas County West
NSAA Class B District 2
Consi Semis
144
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:00
R. Patera
Platteview
NSAA Class B District 2
Semis and WB3
144
02/10
W
DEC 8-4
R. Ayala
Gering
NSAA Class B District 2
Quarters and WB1
144
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:06
D. Villavicencio
South Sioux City
NSAA Class B District 2
Round 1
144
02/03
L
DEC 10-9
D. Pedro
Schuyler
NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
144
02/03
L
F 7-0 2:17
T. Brown
Blair
NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
138
02/03
L
F 16-2 3:07
B. Canoyer
Waverly
NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/20
L
M FOR 0-0
B. Ochsner
Hastings
John Higgins Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16)
144
01/20
L
F 7-0 3:37
J. Kennel
North Platte
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
144
01/20
W
DEC 6-0
A. Lopez
Lexington
John Higgins Invitational
Round 1
144
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:45
L. Shuff
Gretna East
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
150
01/19
W
Replay
F 3-0 5:20
J. Carter
Norton Community
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
150
01/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:07
R. Sogar
Kearney Catholic
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
150
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
K. Brownlow
Columbus
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
150
01/18
W
DEC 7-0
Z. Waterman
Aurora
York @ Aurora
Round 1
150
01/06
W
DEC 5-4
B. Anderson
Lincoln East
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
150
01/05
L
F 6-0 1:26
C. Shannon
Schuyler
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 4
150
01/05
L
MD 12-3
R. Jarosik
Sandy Creek
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
150
01/05
W
F 6-0 3:09
L. Meyer
Archbishop Bergan
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
150
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:59
W. Rayburn
Fillmore Central
York @ Fillmore Central
Round 1
150
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:48
E. Krug
El Dorado
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Final Round
150
12/09
W
F 2-1 0:38
B. Jones
Basehor-Linwood
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 5
150
12/09
W
F 1-2 3:45
D. Hays
Perry-Lecompton
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 3
150
12/09
L
TF 18-3 5:30
G. Fredrickson
Marysville
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 2
150
12/01
L
F 10-3 5:13
C. Jackson
Seward
York/Norris/Seward Triangular
Round 1
150
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:44
J. Clang
Norris
York/Norris/Seward Triangular
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
G. Cobian
Seward
Central Conference
Round 4
145
01/28
L
F 4-1 3:45
G. Recinos
Columbus Lakeview
Central Conference
Round 2
145
01/20
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:52
K. Taubenheim
Amherst
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
145
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
J. Nuckolls
Wahoo
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
145
01/20
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:49
O. Kuehn
Minden
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
145
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
K. Brownlow
Columbus
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
145
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 12-6
L. Clarke
Kearney JV
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
145
01/14
W
DEC 7-3
B. Lindstrom
Pierce
Northwest Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
01/14
W
F 3-0 3:51
I. Brunkhorst
Ogallala
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
01/14
L
F 11-2 2:38
E. Johnson
Hastings
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
01/14
L
MD 13-5
C. Vokes
Northwest
Northwest Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
152
01/14
W
F 8-2 2:39
A. Feezell
Adams Central
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
01/13
W
F 4-4 2:43
H. Dickinson
Milford
York vs. Milford
Round 1
145
01/06
W
F 15-5 5:13
D. VanMatre
Kearney Catholic
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
145
01/06
L
F 6-1 4:16
J. Dodson
Centennial
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 4
145
01/06
L
DEC 7-3
K. Brownlow
Columbus
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:50
E. Cozad
Valentine
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 2
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Harris
Kearney JV
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
152
01/21
L
Replay
MD 12-2
C. Menagh
Norton Community
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
152
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
J. Blattner
Kearney Catholic
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
152
01/21
L
Replay
MD 14-5
R. Green
Kearney
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
152
01/21
L
Replay
F 10-0 5:04
J. Arend
Gretna
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
152
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023