Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Billet
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
IN
Legends of Gold
Legends of Gold Wrestling
Legends of gold
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
DEC 8-6
R. Cox
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
PERRY MERIDIAN GRECO
Round 2 (4 Man)
144
04/13
W
TF 10-0 1:22
L. Ott
Avon Wrestling Club
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
04/13
L
TF 11-1 3:51
K. Leavell
Warren Wrestling Academy
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
L
Replay
TF 11-0 0:43
C. Ruble
MO
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 5
138
05/21
W
Replay
DEC 15-15
C. Ellison
OH
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 4
138
05/20
L
Replay
TF 15-4 3:29
T. Bashore
MI
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 2
138
05/07
L
Replay
TF 8-0 2:53
P. Culp
HSE Wrestling Club
ISWA Greco State
Round 3
138
05/07
L
Replay
TF 9-0 1:25
J. Cloud
Columbus North Wrestling Club
ISWA Greco State
Round 1
138
04/22
L
FOR 0-0
C. Cooper
Columbus East Wrestling
Franklin Grizz Greco Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
04/22
L
VCA 8-4
R. Cox
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
Franklin Grizz Greco Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
04/22
W
TF 8-0 1:38
J. Hunt
Franklin Wrestling Club
Franklin Grizz Greco Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
04/22
W
FOR 0-0
M. Knapp
whiteland wrestling club
Franklin Grizz Greco Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
04/22
L
DEC 4-1
J. Strain
Franklin Wrestling Club
Franklin Grizz Greco Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
04/22
L
DEC 11-4
C. Cooper
Columbus East Wrestling
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
04/22
L
TF 10-0 1:07
M. Knapp
Whiteland Wrestling Club
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
04/22
W
TF 12-0 0:52
L. Hites
Lebanon
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
04/15
L
F 10-3 1:51
W. Harden
Death Squad Wrestling
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
04/15
L
DEC 7-5
B. Zimmerman
Franklin Central Wrestling Clu
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
04/15
W
DEC 6-5
M. Knapp
Whiteland Warriors
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
04/15
L
DEC 14-12
M. Knapp
Whiteland Warriors
PERRY MERIDIAN GRECO
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
04/15
L
TF 8-0 4:00
C. Cooper
Columbus East Wrestling
PERRY MERIDIAN GRECO
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021