Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Konner Yonkers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
North Platte
North Platte JV
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:18
W. Rathjen
North Platte
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 5
182
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:11
L. Jurjens
Brady
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 4
182
01/27
L
F 5-1 2:25
T. Reeves
Chase County
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 2
182
01/27
W
F 0-0
D. Coates
Northwest
Northwest @ North Platte
Round 1
220
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:45
D. Coates
Northwest
Northwest @ North Platte
Round 1
182
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:34
C. Bilancini
Kearney JV Gold
SEM Invitational
Round 3
182
01/13
L
F 7-1 1:39
C. Smith
Amherst
SEM Invitational
round 1
182
01/13
L
F 8-4 3:36
A. Newell
Kearney
North Platte @ Kearney
Round 1
195
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:47
R. Hammer
Norfolk
Chieftain Duals 2022
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:35
C. Fogoros
Bellevue East
Chieftain Duals 2022
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
12/10
L
F 4-1 1:10
E. Thomsen
Elkhorn South
Chieftain Duals 2022
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:57
B. Jr.
Omaha North
Chieftain Duals 2022
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:16
M. Arriola
Bellevue East
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
183-200
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Loeza
Grand Island
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
183-200
12/03
L
F 6-2 1:15
B. Gartrell
Lincoln Southwest
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
183-200
12/02
W
F 4-1 2:48
O. Plog
---
Hemingford Bobcat Round Robin 22
Con Semis
195
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:30
T. Miller
Hemingford
Hemingford Bobcat Round Robin 22
Semis
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024