Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Devon Opel
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hillbilly Hammers
Northern Garrett
Northern-G
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
DEC 4-2
T. Jackson
Queen Anne`s
MPSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
126-2A/1A
03/01
W
Replay
F 11-2 3:48
J. Pinkney
Frederick Douglass-PG
MPSSAA State Championships
Preliminaries (16 Man)
126-2A/1A
02/24
L
TF 18-3 4:36
T. Halling
Boonsboro
MPSSAA 2A-1A West Regional
Finals
126
02/24
W
DEC 4-2
J. Beaumont
Walkersville
MPSSAA 2A-1A West Regional
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Lockwood
Winters Mill
MPSSAA 2A-1A West Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 0-0
A. Lewis
Mountain Ridge
Bi-County 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 0-0
K. Michael
Southern Garrett
Bi-County 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Vantassell
Cameron
39th Max Horz Wrestling Invitational
Placement (18 Man)
132
12/22
W
DEC 8-2
J. Morgan
Berkeley Springs
39th Max Horz Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 4th WB (18 Man)
132
12/22
W
MD 11-0
C. Liggett
North Marion
39th Max Horz Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 6-1 1:28
A. Bugbee
Jefferson
39th Max Horz Wrestling Invitational
Champ Round 2 (18 Man)
132
10/01
L
F 0-0 0:23
M. McAfee
Team Mahindra
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 8
135 lbs
10/01
L
DEC 5-1
B. Ringer
Felix Wrestling Academy
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 7
135 lbs
10/01
L
F 4-2 2:55
T. Clark
All-American HS
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 6
135 lbs
09/30
L
F 2-2 3:33
C. Buccicone
Hutchy Hammers (HS)
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 4
135 lbs
09/30
L
F 5-0 2:52
G. Arthur
Huntington
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 3
141 lbs
09/30
W
MD 12-2
D. Overcash
Silent Victory
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 2
135 lbs
09/30
W
DEC 7-5
M. Vitale
Pheonix Wrestling Blue
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 1
141 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
W
DEC 2-1
T. Spelta
Georgetown Prep
38th Max Horz Holiday Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/30
W
F 0-0 3:47
J. Shanholtz
Strasburg
38th Max Horz Holiday Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:06
J. Morgan
---
38th Max Horz Holiday Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021