Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tremaine Jackson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Queen Anne School
Queen Anne`s
UQA Lions
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Beaumont
Walkersville
MPSSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
126-2A/1A
03/01
L
DEC 4-2
D. Opel
Northern-G
MPSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
126-2A/1A
03/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
M. Zavala
Chesapeake-B
MPSSAA State Championships
Preliminaries (16 Man)
126-2A/1A
02/24
W
DEC 5-3 SV
X. Brown
Rising Sun
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Finals
126
02/24
W
DEC 11-5
E. Alexander
Colonel Richardson
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/24
W
F 8-0 1:49
D. Haigler
Cambridge-South Dorchester
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:42
S. Martinez
Kent Island
Kent Island @ Queen Anne School
Round 1
126
01/26
W
DEC 7-2
C. Jones
Parkside
Queen Anne`s / Cambridge-SD
Round 1
126
01/06
L
DEC 5-4
C. Murray
Sussex Central HS
27th Annual Battle at the Bridge
Championship Matches
126
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:41
C. Wagner
Plymouth Whitemarsh HS
27th Annual Battle at the Bridge
Round 6
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:31
M. Cooper
Bohemia Manor
27th Annual Battle at the Bridge
Round 5
126
01/05
W
F 7-0 1:44
L. Lim
Aberdeen
27th Annual Battle at the Bridge
Round 4
126
10/15
W
F 12-1 2:34
G. Booz
Conrad
2023 Tiger Takedown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
10/15
W
F 6-1 1:25
S. Mulrooney
Delcastle
2023 Tiger Takedown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
10/15
W
FOR 0-0
V. Hernandez-Bryant
Team Smyrna
2023 Tiger Takedown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
10/15
L
DEC 7-6
W. Coates
Team Smyrna
2023 Tiger Takedown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022