Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
KAYLA BUSCH
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-1 0:56
B. Strange
Independence Wrestling Club
Parsons Wrestling Club Invitational 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 2-4 1:23
T. Burns
Matside Wrestling Academy
Parsons Wrestling Club Invitational 2024
Round 3
120
01/21
L
F 7-0 1:58
J. Byrd
Labette County wrestling
Parsons Wrestling Club Invitational 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
01/21
L
MD 15-1
E. O`Connell
Neodesha Wrestling Club
Parsons Wrestling Club Invitational 2024
Round 1
120
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:21
E. O`Connell
Neodesha Wrestling Club
Doug Vander Linden Kids Classic (AM)
Round 5
I `115`
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
L. Meinen
Blue Valley Wrestling Club
Doug Vander Linden Kids Classic (AM)
Round 4 (5 Man)
I `115`
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
K. Waters
Trailhands
Doug Vander Linden Kids Classic (AM)
Round 3
I `115`
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:51
T. King
Kansas Thunderstruck Wrestling
Doug Vander Linden Kids Classic (AM)
Round 1
I `115`
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:12
W. Linn
Columbus Wrestling Club
Matside Wrestling Club Open/Novice/Girls
Round 5
110-120
01/13
L
F 6-2 2:00
B. Sterling
Chanute Wrestling Club
Matside Wrestling Club Open/Novice/Girls
Round 3
110-120
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:33
T. Burns
Matside Wrestling Academy
Matside Wrestling Club Open/Novice/Girls
Round 1
110-120
01/07
L
F 6-0 2:44
B. Strange
Independence Wrestling Club
Bulldog Classic 2024
Round 3
120
01/07
W
F 6-3 1:17
D. Haigler
Humboldt Cubs Wrestling Club
Bulldog Classic 2024
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:24
B. Alonzo
---
SEK Open/Novice/Girls
Round 2 (3 Man)
103-105
02/19
W
DEC 9-4
T. Allen
Burlington Wrestling Club
SEK Open/Novice/Girls
Round 1 (3 Man)
103-105
12/29
L
F 8-0 1:45
O. Bright
El Dorado
Eureka Kids Mixer
Round 3
100-102
12/29
W
F 4-1 1:34
S. Kihega
Eureka
Eureka Kids Mixer
Round 2
100-102
12/29
L
F 4-0 1:27
M. Clemons
Circle
Eureka Kids Mixer
Round 1
100-102
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024