Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garrett Usher
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:00
O. Arnegard
Watford City
ND Class A West Region
Quarters & 1st WB
285
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:53
D. DeCoteau
Turtle Mountain
ND Class A West Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:35
N. Vetter
West Fargo Sheyenne
2020 Metro Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
01/24
L
F 4-5 3:50
D. DeCoteau
Turtle Mountain
2020 Metro Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
01/24
L
F 5-0 2:30
J. Kuntz
Devils Lake
2020 Metro Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:49
K. Ortiz
West Fargo
2020 Metro Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
01/11
L
F 5-0 3:42
T. Schepens
Sidney
Bismarck Rotary
Semis & 4th WB
285
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:19
D. Hayes
Watford City
Bismarck Rotary
3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:19
A. Hearlson
Valley City
Bismarck Rotary
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/10
L
F 5-0 2:20
K. Stordalen
Bismarck Century
Bismarck Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:31
D. Miller
Rapid City Central
Bismarck Rotary
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Aamold
Fargo North
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:25
D. Dillman
---
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:27
N. Vetter
West Fargo Sheyenne
Valley City Holiday Tournament
WB2
285
12/21
L
DEC 7-1
D. Krebs
Jamestown
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Quarters
285
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:32
c. mcbroom
Casper Kelly Walsh
2019 Rapid City Second Chance Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
285 B
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Grohs
Rapid City Stevens
2019 Rapid City Second Chance Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
285 B
12/14
L
F 10-0 4:15
W. Harsma
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2019 Rapid City Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/13
W
F 2-1 1:19
K. Erhardt
Bismarck Legacy
2019 Rapid City Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:52
D. McInerney
Thunder Basin
2019 Rapid City Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
F 10-0 2:11
H. Yoder
Broadus
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2016
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
205
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
T. Sterritt
Post Falls
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2016
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
205
12/03
L
F 5-0 1:27
S. Hughes
Columbia High
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2016
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
205
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024