Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Demi Hoskins
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Sanderson wrestling academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
DEC 8-7
A. Comstock
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 4
68-72
04/20
L
DEC 12-12
L. Sharp
Uintah Girls Wrestling
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 3
68-72
04/20
L
TF 10-0 1:15
H. Ward
Bear River Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 2
68-72
04/20
W
TF 11-0 0:54
S. McCauley
Aviator Grappling Academy
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 1
68-72
04/19
L
TF 8-0 1:02
H. Ward
Bear River Wrestling Club
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
3rd & 5th place
68-72
04/19
W
DEC 11-6
A. Comstock
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Conso Semis
68-72
04/19
L
F 10-1 2:26
F. Young
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Semifinals
68-72
04/19
W
TF 8-0 0:37
L. Sharp
Uintah Girls Wrestling
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Quarters & WB
68-72
03/29
W
DEC 6-2
E. George
Bridger Valley Bruins
Ben Lomond Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (Best of 3)
65-71
03/29
L
F 0-2 1:29
E. George
Bridger Valley Bruins
Ben Lomond Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
65-71
03/09
W
F 10-0 1:49
S. McCauley
Aviator Wrestling Club
Timpanogos Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
66-69
02/10
W
DEC 7-6
R. Gardner
Grantsville Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
75
02/10
W
F 4-0 0:44
A. Fager
Charger Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 5, Consi semi
75
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:20
B. Carlson
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
75
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:08
L. Sharp
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
75
01/27
L
Replay
F 0-2 4:09
A. Comstock
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
3rd place
72
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
H. Seale
Ridgeline
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
72
01/26
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Comstock
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
72
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
B. Carlson
Champions Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
True Second
75
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
V. Chavez
Gold Rush
Beehive Brawl
1st places
75
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
A. Thomas
Glenns Ferry Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
semis and last consi
75
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
T. Wise
Sons of Atlas WC
Beehive Brawl
Quarterfinals
75
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:41
K. Schultz
SYRACUSE
KING CONN Memorial Youth Tournament 24
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-70
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:46
P. Bright
Roy Wrestling Club
KING CONN Memorial Youth Tournament 24
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-70
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:00
B. Valdez
Carbon Raptor Wrestling
KING CONN Memorial Youth Tournament 24
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-70
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:14
R. Kinneman
Arizona Girls Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Medals
69
12/30
W
DEC 7-3
A. Comstock
Wasatch Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 6 Semis
69
12/30
L
F 3-2 2:29
H. Robinson
Thermopolis Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
69
12/30
L
MD 14-1
A. Tovar
Prosser Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 1.5
69
12/16
W
F 12-3 0:18
L. Gines
Fremont Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 3 (3 Man)
68-73
12/16
W
TF 22-5 1:23
T. Benson
Cougars Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 2 (3 Man)
68-73
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
A. Hicks
Roy Wrestling Club
Davis Youth Tournament
Round 3
66-68
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:23
T. Anderson
Top of Utah
Davis Youth Tournament
Round 1
66-68
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
W. Mitchell
Empire Battle School
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 5 (5 Man)
67-76
11/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
E. Rodriguez
Southwest Wolverines
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 3 (5 Man)
67-76
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
L. Fager
Charger Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 2 (5 Man)
67-76
11/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
L. Fager
Empire Battle School
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 1 (5 Man)
67-76
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
K. Linnell
Stallions Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
59-62
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
B. Mecham
Cave Club Wrestling
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
59-62
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
R. Yates
Delta Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
59-62
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:59
K. Sorensen
SYRACUSE
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 4
56-61
11/19
L
DEC 1-0
C. Collins
SYRACUSE
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 2
56-61
11/12
W
F 9-1 2:10
P. King
Top of Utah
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 3 (3 Man)
61-70
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Fager
Empire
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 1 (3 Man)
61-70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024