May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Regan Kinneman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Arizona Girls Wrestling
Team Arizona
Thorobred
Thorobred Wrestling
Thorobred Wrestling Club
Valiant Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:38
W. Bierschenk
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
PLACING
74
02/03
L
F 4-2 4:13
B. Gale
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
SEMIS
74
02/03
W
DEC 9-2
K. Collins
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 3
74
02/03
W
DEC 4-2
W. Bierschenk
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 2
74
02/03
W
MD 8-0
J. Cordero
Poway Wrestling
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 1
74
01/13
L
DEC 8-5
R. Sellers
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2024 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#4
Placement Matches (8 Man)
73
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Salvatierra
Mat Monsters Wrestling Club
2024 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#4
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
73
01/13
W
F 8-0 1:11
A. Corley
Mingus Mountain Wrestling Club
2024 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#4
Round 3 (8 Man)
73
01/13
W
F 13-2 2:57
G. Brewer
Warriors Wrestling Club
2024 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#4
Round 1 (8 Man)
73
01/06
W
F 7-0 1:55
R. Sellers
Grindhouse
RAISE UP RUMBLE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/06
W
MD 11-1
G. Goodman
Payson Club Wrestling
RAISE UP RUMBLE
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
01/06
W
DEC 2-0
R. Sellers
Grindhouse
RAISE UP RUMBLE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:48
C. Collins
K9 All-Stars
RAISE UP RUMBLE
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Landreth
Phoenix
RAISE UP RUMBLE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:14
D. Hoskins
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Medals
69
12/30
W
MD 11-1
A. Tovar
Prosser Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 6 Semis
69
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:09
H. Robinson
Thermopolis Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
69
12/30
W
TF 15-0 2:24
A. Comstock
Wasatch Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
69
12/27
W
F 12-1 2:38
G. Larrabee
Thatcher
Casteel`s Fierce Filly Showdown Girls MS
Round 2 (Best of 3)
70
12/27
W
TF 17-1 2:14
G. Larrabee
Thatcher
Casteel`s Fierce Filly Showdown Girls MS
Round 1 (Best of 3)
70
12/16
W
F 0-2 0:22
A. Salvatierra
Mat Monsters Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 5 (5 Man)
73
12/16
W
DEC 10-4
O. Castillo
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 4 (5 Man)
73
12/16
W
F 6-3 3:32
R. Sellers
GrindHouse
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 2 (5 Man)
73
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
B. Warren
Yuma Grit
Thorobred Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
73
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:44
S. Owens
Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 1 (5 Man)
73
12/16
L
DEC 7-2
M. Williams
Morenci
Thorobred Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
73
12/16
W
F 8-8 1:52
D. Robinson
Crismon
Thorobred Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
73
11/25
W
F 4-0 0:50
A. Salvatierra
Mat Monsters Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 5 (5 Man)
78
11/25
L
DEC 5-1
R. Fields
Dominate Club Wrestling
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 4 (5 Man)
78
11/25
L
DEC 8-6
C. Murray
Southwest Wrestling Acaddemy
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 3 (5 Man)
78
11/25
W
F 10-0 2:37
P. Zalez
Chain Gang
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 2 (5 Man)
78
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Salvatierra
Mat Monsters Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 2 (Best of 3)
73
11/25
W
TF 16-0 2:07
A. Salvatierra
Mat Monsters Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 1 (Best of 3)
73
11/11
W
F 6-0 1:03
M. Leighty
Bear Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#1
Round 5 (5 Man)
73
11/11
W
F 2-2 1:37
R. Sellers
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#1
Round 4 (5 Man)
73
11/11
W
F 7-0 1:13
A. Salvatierra
Mat Monsters Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#1
Round 3 (5 Man)
73
11/11
W
F 5-0 0:51
P. Zales
Chain Gang Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#1
Round 1 (5 Man)
73
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:16
A. Spatzer
SVRWC
Savage Nationals
placements
73
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Plesh
Motion Wrestling
Savage Nationals
placements
70
10/28
L
Replay
F 3-0 0:44
D. Gendel
Marlboro Middle School
Savage Nationals
cons semi
70
10/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:56
Z. Cribb
Belvidere
Savage Nationals
semi
70
10/28
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:59
K. Brahney
Owasco Es: Auburn
Savage Nationals
semi
73
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
K. O`steen
---
Savage Nationals
quarters
73
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Plesh
Motion Wrestling
Savage Nationals
quarters
70
10/22
L
DEC 4-1
J. Brenner
Grindhouse wrestling
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
10/21
W
F 8-4 3:55
M. Carr
Invictus Wrestling Club
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
75
10/21
L
F 5-0 1:11
M. Porter
Tucson Pride Wrestling
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 3 (3 Man)
74-86
10/21
W
F 2-0 0:38
R. Valdivia
Thundercats Wrestling Club
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 4 (5 Man)
63-71
10/21
W
F 5-0 1:00
P. Zalez
Chain Gang
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 2 (3 Man)
74-86
10/21
W
DEC 9-2
I. Acedo
Dominate Club Wrestling
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 3 (5 Man)
63-71
10/21
W
F 7-0 0:36
S. Kavanaugh
New Vista
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 2 (5 Man)
63-71
10/21
W
F 5-0 1:44
G. Lehman
One Shot Wrestling
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 2 (8 Man)
75
10/21
L
DEC 6-3
X. Ceh
Bear Cave
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 1 (5 Man)
63-71
10/21
W
DEC 9-2
J. Navarro
Hyperbolic Wrestling
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 1 (8 Man)
75
09/29
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Buck
Dominate Club Wrestling
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
placement
73
09/29
L
DEC 8-2
S. Andujo
Valiant College Preparatory
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 7
73
09/29
W
F 4-0 2:27
C. White
Payson Club Wrestling
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 6
73
09/29
W
F 5-0 1:19
H. Martinez
ALA Gilbert North
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 5
73
09/29
L
DEC 8-4
S. Andujo
Valiant College Preparatory
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 2
73
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
W
MD 12-0
M. Leighty
Bear Wrestling Club
Mat Monsters Summer Rumble
Round 5 (5 Man)
58,63,67
07/15
W
F 2-0 0:16
E. Jarman
Mat Monsters
Mat Monsters Summer Rumble
Round 4 (5 Man)
58,63,67
07/15
W
F 2-0 0:21
D. Flores
South Phoenix Lights
Mat Monsters Summer Rumble
Round 3 (5 Man)
58,63,67
07/15
W
F 2-0 0:24
H. Lukosus
Stampede Wrestling Club
Mat Monsters Summer Rumble
Round 1 (5 Man)
58,63,67
03/04
W
DEC 4-0
S. Valdez
Team Colorado
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
WB 2nd Place Match
65
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
M. Moe
Team Indiana
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
3rd Place
65
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
F. Nelson
Team Minnesota
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Cons Semis
65
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Anderson
Team Nebraska
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 10 Semi Finals
65
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
M. Moe
Team Indiana
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 8
65
12/31
L
MD 9-0
S. Fortenberry
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
63
12/31
L
MD 10-0
I. Hierro
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
63
12/31
W
MD 9-0
C. Montijo
Payson Club Wrestling
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
63
12/31
W
DEC 3-0
S. Fortenberry
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
Round 1 (16 Man)
63
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:39
I. Ortega
Desert dogs wrestling club
2022 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
11/26
L
DEC 6-2
J. Birakos
Oakdale
2022 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 3 (8 Man)
65
11/26
L
DEC 4-2
B. Bader
Westwood
2022 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 2 (8 Man)
65
11/26
W
F 8-0 0:50
I. Ortega
Desert dogs wrestling club
2022 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 1 (8 Man)
65
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021