Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabe Nowka
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-2 1:51
D. Basco
Walled Lake Western HS
Lakes Valley Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
DEC 7-5
E. Westover
South Lyon East HS
Lakes Valley Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/01
L
F 2-2 0:33
H. Hegdal
Athens HS (Troy)
Stoney Dual 1/31
Round 1
144
02/01
L
F 14-0 1:39
D. Kearney
Stoney Creek HS
Stoney Dual 1/31
Round 1
144
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
D. Silvestri
Detroit Catholic Central HS
Observerland 2024
Round 3
144
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:18
Z. Catalina
Northville HS
Observerland 2024
Round 2
144
01/11
L
MD 13-0
C. Burley
Waterford Kettering HS
LVC Quad 1
Round 1
144
01/11
L
F 2-0
M. Parker
Milford HS
LVC Quad 1
Round 1
144
01/08
L
F 4-0
D. Thomas
---
South Lyon Inv.
Round 1
138
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:58
M. Dominguez
Woodhaven HS
South Lyon Duals
Round 1
138
01/08
W
DEC 5-4
L. Mix
Forest Hills Northern HS
South Lyon Duals
Round 1
138
01/08
L
TF 15-0 4:00
J. Chudler
St Mary Preparatory HS (Orchard Lake)
South Lyon Duals
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 6-1 2:22
A. Drewyor
Schoolcraft HS
South Lyon Inv.
Round 1
138
12/09
L
F 3-5 4:17
N. King
Walled Lake Northern HS
Groves Super Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
12/09
L
F 13-5 4:35
J. Jackson
Stevenson HS
Groves Super Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/09
L
F 6-1 2:29
C. Babel
Marysville HS
Groves Super Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
12/09
L
F 0-0
A. Polk
Pontiac HS
Groves Super Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/07
L
MD 18-6
A. Yafai
Fordson HS
Assembly Dual
Round 1
144
12/07
L
F 2-2
B. Wilson
John Glenn HS (Westland)
Assembly Dual
Round 1
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024