Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Garza
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Trego
Trego County
WaKeeney-Trego Community
Wakeeney-Trego Community
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 1-2 1:49
C. Segarra
Hill City
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Trego Community
Consolation Crossbracketing (16M & 32M)
145
02/15
L
F 6-4 5:11
G. Miller
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Trego Community
Round 2 (16M & 32M)
145
02/09
L
F 0-0 0:32
K. Russell
---
Bill Voss Novice(Colby) 19
Round 5
145A
02/09
W
F 0-0 2:39
D. Vaughn
Hays High
Bill Voss Novice(Colby) 19
Round 3
145A
02/09
W
F 0-0 2:36
P. Roca
Ulysses
Bill Voss Novice(Colby) 19
Round 1
145A
02/09
L
F 7-1 1:24
M. Gottschalk
Ellis
WaKeeney-Trego Community @ Ellis
Round 1
145
01/30
W
F 7-1 1:40
D. Edwards
---
Hill City @ WaKeeney-Trego Community
Round 1
145
01/29
L
F 7-2 3:43
C. Segarra
Hill City
Hill City @ WaKeeney-Trego Community
Round 1
145
01/19
W
F 0-0 3:51
J. Nider
St. Francis
Buffalo Invitational
FINALS
145
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:59
C. Lee
---
Buffalo Invitational
Round 5
145
01/19
W
MD 12-2
R. Vallejo
Goodland
Buffalo Invitational
Round 3
145
01/19
L
F 0-0 3:40
J. Nider
St. Francis
Buffalo Invitational
Round 2
145
01/04
L
DEC 7-2
J. Nider
St. Francis
Goodland Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
01/04
L
F 3-2 3:44
G. Miller
---
Goodland Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
12/21
L
F 7-2 2:30
C. Russell
Phillipsburg
Phillipsburg @ WaKeeney-Trego Community
Round 1
152
12/15
W
F 7-1 5:38
A. Kraft
Hugoton
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 6
145
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:42
M. Gottschalk
Ellis
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 5
145
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:55
A. Baalman
Hoxie
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 4
145
12/15
L
F 8-1 2:54
J. Escamilla
Garden City
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 3
145
12/15
L
F 2-0 2:00
K. Griffin
Colby
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 1
145
12/15
L
F 2-0 2:20
B. Rohr
Plainville
Trego/Oakley/Plainville
Champ. Round 1
145
12/15
L
MD 16-4
E. Cain
Oakley
Trego/Oakley/Plainville
Champ. Round 1
145
12/10
L
F 0-0 4:39
T. Arheart
Buhler
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 6
145
12/09
L
F 0-0 2:37
O. Ridgeway
Great Bend
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 5
145
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:08
C. Hartman
Nickerson
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 3
145
12/08
L
MD 14-5
T. Arheart
Buhler
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2
145
12/08
W
TF 15-0
J. Shields
---
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 1
145
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:10
D. Bedore
Stockton
2018 Railer Round Robin
Round 5
145
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:32
A. Urrutia
Cimarron
2018 Railer Round Robin
Round 4
145
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:54
E. Greene
Cimarron
2018 Railer Round Robin
Round 3
145
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:46
M. Gottchalk
Ellis
2018 Railer Round Robin
Round 2
145
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:46
D. Yott
---
2018 Railer Round Robin
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024