Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Don Beni Banduenga
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:48
J. Orozco
Oak Hills
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
Medal Matches
152
01/12
L
F 5-0 2:23
A. Sparks
Calvary Chapel/SA
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
Consolation Semifinals
152
01/12
L
DEC 5-3
N. Cortez
Dinuba
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
Championship Semifinals
152
01/12
W
DEC 8-3
A. Gonzalez
Bakersfield
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
Championship Quarterfinals
152
01/11
W
DEC 9-5
K. Yambao
San Marcos/SD
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 3 & 64 Con 3 Plus 32 Ch 2
152
01/11
W
DEC 12-6
K. Trumbull
San Marino
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 2 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
152
01/11
W
F 8-1 2:17
L. Hancock
Martin Luther King
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Championship Round #1
152
12/22
W
DEC 6-1
S. Hokit
Clovis
2018 Zinkin Classic
7th Place Matches
152
12/22
L
DEC 3-2
A. Mendoza
Salinas
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 8 Cons
152
12/22
W
F 4-1 4:57
V. Cuttone
Clovis North
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 7
152
12/22
W
DEC 4-3
V. Stafford
Sanger
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 6 Cons
152
12/22
W
DEC 10-8 SV
P. Garcia
Modesto Christian
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 5
152
12/22
L
DEC 6-4
A. Klair
Monte Vista Christian
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 4
152
12/21
W
MD 14-5
O. Ruiz
Madera
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 2
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 7-4
A. Barajas
---
2018 CIF Southern Section Masters
Medal Matches
138
02/24
L
DEC 7-5
A. Loera
Yucaipa
2018 CIF Southern Section Masters
SAT 2: Semis & 5th WB
138
02/24
W
DEC 10-7
N. Jongeneel
Roosevelt
2018 CIF Southern Section Masters
SAT MORN 4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/24
W
MD 9-1
S. Barajas
Rio Mesa
2018 CIF Southern Section Masters
FRI NIGHT: Quarters & 3rd WB
138
02/23
W
DEC 4-0
E. Gallegos
Hillcrest
2018 CIF Southern Section Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/23
L
F 2-0 1:03
J. Orozco
---
2018 CIF Southern Section Masters
FRI 2: Champ Round 2, Cons Round 1
138
02/23
W
F 9-3 2:59
W. Luo
---
2018 CIF Southern Section Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
02/10
W
MD 11-3
M. Dominguez
---
PAC 7 Wrestling Championships - Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
140
02/10
W
TF 18-2
C. COOPER
Atascadero
PAC 7 Wrestling Championships - Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
140
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:41
K. PAXTOR
Pioneer Valley
PAC 7 Wrestling Championships - Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140
01/13
L
DEC 6-3
R. Morphis
---
10th Annual Battle for the Belt
Round of 12
138
01/13
W
DEC 12-8 SV
M. Strecker
Murrieta Mesa
10th Annual Battle for the Belt
Round of 16
138
01/12
W
DEC 8-3
J. Ramsthaler
---
10th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Con 4 Plus 32 Con 2
138
01/12
W
F 5-4 3:10
O. Leon
Birmingham
10th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 3 & 64 Con 3 Plus 32 Ch 2
138
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
A. Barajas
---
10th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Consolation Round #2
138
01/12
W
DEC 8-6
M. Rubio
Alemany
10th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 2 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
138
01/12
L
DEC 9-7 SV
A. Galef
Pacific Palisades
10th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Championship Round #1
138
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:20
A. Alamo
Northview
47th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Placement Matches (64 Man)
146
12/16
L
DEC 5-3
C. McCorkle
---
47th Annual El Cajon Invitational
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
146
12/16
W
F 0-0 4:03
C. Landin
---
47th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
146
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:25
N. Martinez
---
47th Annual El Cajon Invitational
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
146
12/16
W
DEC 5-2
M. Aramburo
Valhalla
47th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
146
12/16
W
TF 15-0
B. Cloes
Mt Carmel
47th Annual El Cajon Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
146
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:58
H. Alexander
Pt Loma
47th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
146
12/15
W
F 0-0 3:59
J. Douthitt
Valhalla
47th Annual El Cajon Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
146
12/15
L
DEC 8-7
A. Alamo
Northview
47th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
146
12/15
W
F 0-0 3:53
E. Mexia
---
47th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
146
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
TF 14-4 1:14
M. Mello
SAWA
2017 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (12 Team)
138
04/21
L
F 15-6 2:51
C. Scheer
NAWA
2017 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
04/21
L
TF 10-0 0:42
J. Bandit
Bandit
2017 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (16 Team)
145
03/12
L
F 4-0 1:57
L. Sumulong
community youth center
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
138
03/12
W
DEF 0-0 0:39
S. Carl
El Capitan Guachos
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
03/11
W
MD 14-4
V. Casillas
Rio mesa
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
03/11
L
DEC 13-9
E. Evans
Mission Oaks High School Wrest
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
01/13
L
MD 15-4
B. Esparza
Martin Luther King
9th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 3 & 64 Con 3 Plus 32 Ch 2
145
01/13
W
DEF 0-0
D. Medrano
Vista/SD
9th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Consolation Round #2
145
01/13
L
DEC 13-10
C. Hutchins
Yucaipa
9th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Championship Round #1
145
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023