Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jameson Ryberg
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Brillion
Brillion MS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Anzia
Plymouth
EWC MS Conference Meet
Round 3
198-213
03/11
W
DEC 3-0
J. Jaimes
Horace Mann
EWC MS Conference Meet
Round 1
198-213
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:44
E. Komenakin
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Northeast Valley MS Conference 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
265
01/20
W
F 2-7 2:28
C. Long
Washington MS
2024 Bay Port JV/MS Invite
FInals
195-217
01/20
L
MD 10-0
C. Demro
Pulaski Middle School
2024 Bay Port JV/MS Invite
Semis
195-217
01/20
W
F 7-5 2:13
R. Fandrey
Shawano MS
2024 Bay Port JV/MS Invite
Quarters
195-217
12/10
L
F 5-0 2:05
I. Thomas
Aviators
Brillion Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
185-198
12/10
L
F 4-1 1:08
N. Wilson
Reedsville Youth
Brillion Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
185-198
12/10
L
F 2-2 1:21
J. Sellen
Lena wildcats
Brillion Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
185-198
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
F 6-5 2:29
L. Kobs
Kaukauna River View
Northeast Valley MS Conference 2023
Round 2 (3 Man)
181-188
03/11
L
DEC 6-2
C. Cullinane-Maleport
Coleman
Northeast Valley MS Conference 2023
Round 1 (3 Man)
181-188
12/11
W
F 7-1 2:32
J. Ryberg
Brillion
Brillion Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
173-181
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:54
N. Wilson
---
Brillion Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
173-181
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:12
N. Wilson
---
Brillion Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
173-181
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024