Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brad Findlay
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Corner Canyon
Lee`s Summit
Lees Summit High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
DEC 6-4
A. Jafaryzad
Ashburn Elite
2017 FloNationals
Consi of 32 #2
152 lbs
03/31
L
DEC 5-4
D. Solis
WarHawks
2017 FloNationals
Round of 64
152 lbs
12/15
L
F 8-2 1:25
J. Moore
Lee`s Summit West
Lee`s Summit City Championships
Champ. Round 1
132
12/15
L
F 13-3 2:54
T. Jones
Lee`s Summit North
Lee`s Summit City Championships
Champ. Round 1
132
12/07
L
F 5-1 3:31
C. Valsaquez
Blue Springs South
Blue Springs South @ Lee`s Summit
Round 1
132
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
M. Scott
Olathe East
28th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 5
132 B
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
E. Drake
Leavenworth
28th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 4
132 B
12/03
W
F 7-2 1:47
C. Robertson
Blue Springs High School
BSHS Freshman and Sophmore Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
132C
12/03
L
F 4-2 2:20
W. Bryant
Winnetonka
BSHS Freshman and Sophmore Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
132C
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
M. Scott
Olathe East
28th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 3
132 B
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
C. Kirkpatrick
Liberty
28th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 2
132 B
12/03
L
DEC 5-2
D. Thrasher
Oak Grove High School
BSHS Freshman and Sophmore Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
132C
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
N. Hoschouer
Lansing
28th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 1
132 B
11/26
W
F 4-0 2:47
T. Griese
Winnetonka
Oak Park JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
132a
11/26
L
F 6-4
M. Grado
Oak Park High School
Oak Park JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
132a
11/26
W
F 6-2 2:40
L. Williams
North Kansas City
Oak Park JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
132a
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 7-0 2:00
M. Maust
Grain Valley
Liberty North JV Tournamnet
Round 5 (5 Man)
126B
01/23
W
DEC 13-8
W. McCutchen
Lawson
Liberty North JV Tournamnet
Round 4 (5 Man)
126B
01/23
W
F 5-7 2:00
C. Kirkpatrick
Liberty
Liberty North JV Tournamnet
Round 2 (5 Man)
126B
01/23
W
F 2-0
B. Benett
Platte County
Liberty North JV Tournamnet
Round 1 (5 Man)
126B
01/02
L
F 11-4 4:00
N. Edmiston
Warrensburg
2016 JV PHHS Winter Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
126B
01/02
L
F 8-0 4:33
L. Overton
Lee`s Summit North
2016 JV PHHS Winter Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
126B
01/02
L
MD 8-0
D. Hegarty
---
2016 JV PHHS Winter Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
126B
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Maust
Grain Valley
2016 JV PHHS Winter Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
126B
01/02
W
F 4-1 5:00
C. Heide
Fort Osage
2016 JV PHHS Winter Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
126B
12/12
W
F 2-2 1:56
M. Maust
Grain Valley
Harrisonville JV Tournament
Round 5
126B
12/12
L
MD 11-2
W. Pryor
---
Harrisonville JV Tournament
Round 4
126B
12/12
W
F 7-2 3:42
N. Grillot
Springfield Catholic
Harrisonville JV Tournament
Round 3
126B
12/12
W
DEC 6-0
G. Jensen
Odessa
Harrisonville JV Tournament
Round 2
126B
12/12
L
F 6-1 2:07
D. Seefeldt
Lee`s Summit
Harrisonville JV Tournament
Round 1
126B
12/05
L
DEC 8-2
D. Krantz
VAN HORN
Blue Springs Freshman Sophmore Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
126D
12/05
W
F 2-0 2:23
J. Canon
RAYMORE PECULIAR HIGH SCHOOL
Blue Springs Freshman Sophmore Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
126D
12/05
W
F 4-2 2:45
T. Bere
LEXINGTON
Blue Springs Freshman Sophmore Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
126D
11/28
L
F 0-0 2:43
L. Donaldson
Staley
Oak Park JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
132a
11/28
W
F 7-5 3:55
M. Sweewood
Park Hill
Oak Park JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
132a
11/28
L
F 8-1 0:56
D. Elder
---
Oak Park JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
132a
11/28
L
F 2-0 0:53
C. Chestnut
---
Oak Park JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
132a
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023