Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Curtis Vanwinkle
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Aledo (Mercer County)
Mercer County
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
MD 12-4
G. Krulas
---
IHSA State Dual Tournament
Finals (8 Team)
152
02/28
W
F 12-2 3:11
E. Johnson
---
IHSA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
02/21
L
DEC 2-1
W. Fox
Shelbyville
2015 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement
1A 152
02/21
W
DEC 6-4
Z. Tomac
---
2015 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
1A 152
02/21
L
MD 13-4
K. Abitua
Stillman Valley
2015 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis (16 Man)
1A 152
02/20
W
DEC 4-3
P. Garcia
---
2015 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
1A 152
02/19
W
DEC 3-1
B. Barnhill
Auburn
2015 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 152
01/14
W
F 6-0 2:11
A. Stock
Davenport West
Mercer County vs. Davenport West
Round 1
152
12/29
W
DEC 12-6
W. Kleinert
Clifton Central
Saint Tomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 1 (32 Team)
152
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:08
D. Flood
Dwight
Saint Tomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
12/29
L
DEC 10-8
C. Harris
Belleville Althoff
Saint Tomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/29
W
DEC 3-1
S. Ryner
Sherrard
Saint Tomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
152
12/29
W
TF 21-6 5:55
T. Fricke
Petersburg Porta
Saint Tomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:22
G. Foster
Bismark Henning
Saint Tomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
12/29
W
DEC 2-1
W. Fox
Shelbyville
Saint Tomas More New Year`s Challenge
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Team)
152
12/07
W
DEC 8-2
E. Rowe
---
Mercer County vs. LeWin-Stockton
Round 1
160
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 6-4
T. Dagen
Vandalia
2014 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd WB (16 Man)
1A 152
02/21
W
DEC 8-3
A. Renshaw
Herscher
2014 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 152
02/21
L
DEC 6-3
D. Knisley
Monticello
2014 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
1A 152
02/20
W
DEC 4-3
S. Gray
Chicago (Corliss)
2014 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024