Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Buttram
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Signal Mountain
Signal Mountain High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 4-2
N. Montpool
Nolensville High School
TSSAA Dual Championships
Semis (8 Team)
182
02/01
W
DEC 8-4
W. Logan
Hixson
TSSAA Dual Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
12/12
L
MD 16-6
S. Bradley
---
Signal Mountain @ Bradley Central
Round 1
170
12/10
L
F 0-0
L. Hedgecoth
Stone Memorial
Stone Memorial Duals
Champ. Round 1
170
12/10
L
DEC 4-2
M. Hill
Knoxville Halls
Stone Memorial Duals
Champ. Round 1
170
12/08
L
F 4-1 1:21
L. Hedgecoth
Stone Memorial
I-40 Clash
Champ. Round 1
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:02
M. Maxwell
---
TSSAA Dual Championships
1st Place
145
02/02
L
MD 11-3
B. O`Dell
Greeneville
TSSAA Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
12/30
L
F 10-0 3:45
R. Vatter
Bartlett
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/30
W
DEC 6-5
K. Arab
Brentwood
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 4 (16 Man)
145
12/30
W
DEC 12-10
J. Howe
---
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
12/30
L
F 10-1 3:08
A. James
---
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
12/30
L
DEC 7-1
K. Birdsong
---
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/16
L
DEC 6-2
Z. Davis
Whitwell
Charger Invitational 2017
3
138
12/16
L
DEC 8-4
C. Burton
Sale Creek
Charger Invitational 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:40
A. Dees
Bradley Central High School
Ooltewah High School Invitational
1st place
138
12/02
W
F 2-1 1:52
C. Rogers
---
Ooltewah High School Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/01
W
F 4-0 0:41
C. Warfield
rhea county
Ooltewah High School Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024