Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Henry Wolfbauer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Hi-Flyers
Hopkins
Minnesota Storm
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
L
DEC 2-1
B. Peters
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
138
04/15
L
TF 7-0
M. Voss
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
138
01/15
W
DEC 3-1
C. Brolsma
Osseo
Osseo @ Hopkins
Round 1
126
01/13
L
TF 18-2
B. Brancale
Eden Prairie High School
Hopkins @ Eden Prairie High School
Round 1
126
12/09
L
DEC 7-4
A. jordan
---
Hopkins @ Stillwater
Round 1
132
10/29
L
F 18-4 2:22
L. Ryan
Bettendorf Wrestling Club
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
132
10/29
W
DEC 6-0
J. Redler
Milford
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R3 - WB (128 Man)
132
10/29
L
DEC 7-1
D. Becker
Hammerin Hawks
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R1
132
10/22
L
F 0-0 2:40
D. Becker
Cedar Rapids Prairie
InterMat JJ Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
10/22
L
MD 12-1
K. Mckenzie
---
InterMat JJ Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
F 6-0 0:54
J. Dance
---
2011 USAW Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/21
L
TF 6-0
A. Kmiec
---
2011 USAW Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
04/17
L
DEC 7-0
Z. Goldberg
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
130
04/17
L
TF 7-0
P. Delao
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
130
04/16
L
TF 7-1
T. Trembley
---
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
130
04/16
L
DEC 0-1
J. Stevens
Ghost Riders Wrestling Club
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
130
04/16
L
F 7-0 0:20
S. Brancale
Eden Prairie
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
130
04/16
W
F 6-0 0:27
N. Olson
Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
130
01/16
L
DEC 3-0
Z. Beaumaster
Monticello
Hopkins Royals @ Monticello
Round 1
119
10/30
L
MD 14-0
K. Cherep
Naperville Phoenix
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
130
10/30
L
F 13-2 3:00
J. Hahn
Trojan Wrestling Club
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R2
130
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/18
L
TF 9-2
C. Jensen
Simley
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
125
04/18
L
TF 7-1
D. Donais
Central Minnesota
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
125
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:45
Z. Gawboy
Maple Grove
Hopkins Paul Bengtson Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
112#
01/09
W
MD 13-3
N. Devetter
St Thomas Academy
Hopkins Paul Bengtson Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
112#
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024