Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Norin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Edgerton
Edgerton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-1 3:20
C. Eckdahl
Monroe
WIAA D2 Reg CII @ Dodgeville
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:29
B. Blackbourn
Cuba City/Benton/SW
WIAA D2 Reg CII @ Dodgeville
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/03
L
DEC 9-4
G. Brown
Clinton
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Placement (12 Man)
144
02/03
L
MD 17-4
T. Thomason
Whitewater
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Cons Semis & 7th (12 Man)
144
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
Z. Ries
Turner
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Semis & Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 3-2 1:47
B. Gates
East Troy
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
144
02/03
L
TF 18-2 5:04
M. Kaether
Evansville
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Quarters (12 Man)
144
01/31
L
F 5-0 1:04
D. Heiser
Evansville
Evansville Triangular - Edgerton & St. John`s NW Ac
Round 1
150
01/31
W
F 4-0 3:23
B. Gates
East Troy
Evansville Triangular - Edgerton & St. John`s NW Ac
Round 1
144
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:20
F. Mungo
St. John`s NW Ac./Chest./Un. Lake
Evansville Triangular - Edgerton & St. John`s NW Ac
Round 1
144
01/20
W
DEC 8-4
Z. Bluhm
Waterford
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: All other places
144
01/20
L
DEC 7-2
B. Seese
Pewaukee
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 4: Other Matches
144
01/20
W
F 11-2 2:27
B. Gates
East Troy
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 3
144
01/20
L
F 8-2 3:44
R. Dutton
Kenosha Tremper
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 2
144
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:55
K. Sacotte
Lomira
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 1
144
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:46
B. Blackbourn
Cuba City/Benton/SW
Edgerton/Clinton/Cuba City Tri
Round 1
144
01/19
W
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Brown
Clinton
Edgerton/Clinton/Cuba City Tri
Round 1
144
01/05
W
F 8-0 5:15
S. Ashenden
Big Foot/Williams Bay
Big Foot/Williams Bay @ Edgerton
Round 1
150
12/29
L
MD 9-1
M. Wollin
Lake Mills
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
12/29
L
F 10-2 3:07
P. Jimenez
McHenry
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
12/23
L
MD 15-2
C. Schuh
Monroe
River Valley Triangular- Monroe, Edgerton
Round 1
150
12/22
L
F 0-0 0:58
W. Nachreiner
River Valley
River Valley Triangular- Monroe, Edgerton
Round 1
150
12/20
L
F 10-3 4:49
M. McIntyre
Brodhead/Juda
Brodhead/Juda @ Edgerton
Round 1
144
12/20
L
DEC 10-3
J. Huff
Delavan-Darien
Delavan-Darien @ Edgerton
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
MD 9-0
E. Casper
Lomira
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: All other places
138
01/21
W
DEC 12-10
J. Ginal
East Troy
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 4: Other Matches
138
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Bluhm
Waterford
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 3
138
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:04
J. McGuire
Iowa Grant
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 2
138
01/21
L
F 8-0 4:00
D. Muehlenberg
Sun Prairie
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 1
138
01/14
W
DEC 12-5
C. Adrian-Welsh
Clinton
RVC Duals
Round 1
138
01/13
L
F 13-2 3:55
J. Teague
Turner
RVC Duals
Round 1
138
01/07
L
DEC 10-8
J. Ginal
East Troy
Edgerton @ East Troy
Round 1
138
12/10
L
DEC 8-4
A. Keller
Janesville Parker
Edgerton Duals Invite
Round 1
145
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:57
L. Gauger
Wilmot Union
Edgerton Duals Invite
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024