Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leah Nytes
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
LSH (LeSueur/Henderson)
Le Sueur/ Henderson Giants
LeSueur Henderson
LeSueur/Henderson
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
TF 16-1 2:26
C. Greig
Buffalo
2024 NYWA Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72B
04/06
L
TF 15-0 2:39
E. Timm
K-M
2024 NYWA Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72B
03/30
W
F 0-2 1:52
B. Koenig
Stewartville
NYWA Girls State Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
72
03/30
L
F 7-1 1:24
L. LeVesseur
Eden Prairie
NYWA Girls State Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
72
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:27
C. Tappe
Staples
NYWA Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
F
03/31
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
H. Giessinger
Little Falls
NYWA Girls Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
F
03/31
W
Replay
F 6-4 3:00
D. Koll
UNC (United North Central)
NYWA Girls Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
F
03/25
L
F 6-7 2:09
J. Hawn
Flat Earth
NYWA Windom Region 2 K-6
Round 4
61
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:38
R. Helget
New Ulm
NYWA Windom Region 2 K-6
Round 2
61
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
E. Schmadeke
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round3 4mans
65
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
Q. Navarrete
Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round1 4mans
65
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022