Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Corlynn Tappe
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
Staples
Staples Motley
Staples motley wrestling
Staples-Motley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
DEC 3-2
M. Adkins
Bemidji
NYWA Regional (Bemidji Pre K-4)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
03/23
W
F 4-0 1:25
C. Kazmierczak
Greenbush
NYWA Regional (Bemidji Pre K-4)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
03/23
L
MD 9-0
M. Woodard
Moorhead
NYWA Regional (Bemidji Pre K-4)
Round 1 (16 Man)
64
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
S. Yang-Elson
Summit Wrestling Academy
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round5 6Mans
70
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Sundberg
Sioux Valley Wrestling
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round4 6Mans
70
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
M. Ingles
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round3 6Mans
70
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
K. Massman
THWC
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round2 6Mans
70
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Schmitz
Monticello Warriors
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round1 6Mans
70
12/30
L
F 5-5 2:40
J. Knish
WEM/JWP
2023 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 6
59-68
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:34
K. Pederson
Summit Wrestling Academy
2023 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 6
59-68
12/30
W
DEC 8-3
P. Lennick
Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
2023 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 4
59-68
12/30
W
F 8-0 0:47
O. Ford
Valley City Express
2023 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 2
59-68
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:56
S. Wourms
Moorhead Magic
2023 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 1
59-68
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:27
L. Nytes
LSH (LeSueur/Henderson)
NYWA Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
F
04/01
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:15
J. Knish
JWP/WEM
NYWA Girls Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
F
03/31
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
H. Hall
Worthington
NYWA Girls Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
F
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Ullyott
Tech Team
2022 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 5
52-57
12/31
L
F 2-2 1:41
L. Barrett
St. James Cyclones
2022 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 3
52-57
12/31
L
F 7-0 1:13
A. Listul
United
2022 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 2
52-57
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:30
P. Lennick
Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
2022 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 1
52-57
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022