Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Axel Mead
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Emery
Emery All Stars
Emery Allstars
Emery all stars
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
TF 17-2 2:00
C. Winn
Altamont
Altamont Rec League Tournament 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-55 B
03/01
L
F 10-1 2:00
J. Hernandez
Millard
North Sevier Little League Tourn 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-53
02/24
L
DEC 6-3
Z. Chadburn
Elite Wrestling Club
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-52
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
P. Larsen
North Sanpete
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-52
02/24
L
F 13-4 2:40
L. Bradshaw
Beaver
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-52
12/30
L
F 7-0 3:01
B. Ben
Blanding Pride
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-51
12/30
W
F 5-8 3:57
E. Durtschi
JWC
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-51
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:14
Q. Otten
Gunnison Valley
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-51
12/28
L
F 9-0 1:52
R. Hanna
Westlake
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-52
12/28
W
F 2-2 1:38
R. Iv
Stallions Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-52
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:45
N. Lisonbee
Duchesne
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-52
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
DEC 11-5
E. Young
Uintah 3 Rinderknecht/Young
Basin Rec League Championship 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
43-46
03/31
L
DEC 5-3
J. Lemon
Cougars Davis
Basin Rec League Championship 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43-46
03/24
W
MD 13-2
G. Jensen
Duchesne
Duchesne Rec League Tour. 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-46
03/24
W
F 17-9 2:00
C. Miles
Altamont Longhorns
Duchesne Rec League Tour. 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-46
03/24
L
MD 15-4
D. Wilkins
Uintah Wrestling
Duchesne Rec League Tour. 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-46
03/17
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Mecham
Cougars - Roland & Jared
Altamont Rec League Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-46
03/17
W
F 2-0 0:09
E. Mitchell
Altamont Longhorns
Altamont Rec League Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-46
03/17
W
F 15-6 1:39
E. Purcell
Longhorn wrestling
Altamont Rec League Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-46
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Brotherson
Altamont
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-45
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Wilkerson
Longhorn Wrestling
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-45
03/10
W
FOR 0-0
F. ME
Uintah team 4
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-45
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:25
R. Ewell
Uintah wrestling
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 4 (5 Man)
42-46
12/29
L
F 7-0 1:34
R. Swainston
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (5 Man)
42-46
12/29
W
MD 13-2
M. North
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (5 Man)
42-46
12/29
L
TF 17-0 2:28
M. Knight
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (5 Man)
42-46
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023